Santa Clara County  »  95132  »  Summerwind CT  »  1054 Summerwind CT

1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose, CA 95132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose
Zip code 95132
County Santa Clara
Tract 5260
Neighborhood Berryessa
Parcel ID 591-19-070

Sales & Tax Overview for 1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose

Sale date 12/04/1997
Sale price $389,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,746

Lot & Building Information for 1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.219 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose, CA 95132 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $542,873, the tax amount paid for 1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose, CA 95132 is $6,745.

When was 1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose, CA 95132 last sold?

1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose, CA 95132 was last sold in 04/20/2010.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/1997 $389,000

Title Documents for 1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/20/2010 Deed
07/20/2007 Deed
12/04/1997 Deed
01/11/1996 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose, CA 95132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,746
Market value $542,873

Assessment History for 1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $542,873 1.2426 $6,746 +1.20%
2024-2025 $532,229 1.2524 $6,666 +1.28%
2023-2024 $521,794 1.2613 $6,581 +0.23%
2022-2023 $511,564 1.2836 $6,566 +2.78%
2021-2022 $501,535 1.2739 $6,389 +2.69%

Permits for 1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/25/2006
10/26/1994
10/25/1988
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Summerdale Elementary School 6 Public K-5 301 0.17
Christ The King Academy NR Private 1-12 11 0.36
Merry Hills School NR Private K-5 131 0.60
St. Victor School NR Private PK-8 203 0.65
St. Victor School NR Private PK-8 203 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Christ The King Academy NR Private 1-12 11 0.36
Piedmont Middle School 6 Public 6-8 625 0.60
St. Victor School NR Private PK-8 203 0.65
William Sheppard Middle School 3 Public 6-8 492 1.04
Berryessa Union Elementary School NR Public K-8 0 1.05

Nearest high schools

Christ The King Academy NR Private 1-12 11 0.36
Piedmont Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 1,925 0.97
Berryessa Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.14
Independence High School 7 Public 9-12 2,517 1.33
KIPP San Jose Collegiate 9 Charter 9-12 516 1.37

Neighbors for 1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 1054 Summerwind Court, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1066 Summerwind CT, San Jose 05/31/2012
1155 Linden Dr, San Jose 09/06/2019
2905 Ronco Dr, San Jose
1135 Linden Dr, San Jose 03/12/2003
1895 Walnut Grove Ave, San Jose 03/10/2014 $138,000
1910 Heatherdale Ave, San Jose 08/11/2004 $225,000
1946 Heatherdale Ave, San Jose
2897 Ronco Dr, San Jose 12/27/2021
1057 Summerwind CT, San Jose 12/27/2002 $455,000
1065 Summerwind CT, San Jose 04/12/2007
1175 Linden Dr, San Jose 06/07/2018
1058 Summerwind CT, San Jose 06/12/2008 $670,000
2901 Ronco Dr, San Jose
1855 Walnut Grove Ave, San Jose 09/16/2011 $510,000
1935 Walnut Grove Ave, San Jose 11/07/2019
2889 Ronco Dr, San Jose 05/17/2013
1062 Summerview Dr, San Jose 04/19/2017 $1,020,000
1864 Heatherdale Ave, San Jose 06/25/2021 $1,500,000
1115 Linden Dr, San Jose 05/01/2006
1062 Summerwind CT, San Jose 08/03/2001