Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  McKee Rd  »  3065 McKee Rd

3065 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

3065 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3065 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3065 McKee Road, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 592-16-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 3065 McKee Road, San Jose

Sale date 05/20/2022
Sale price $6,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $86,181

Lot & Building Information for 3065 McKee Road, San Jose

Building sqft 23,200
Building class Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52)
Acreage 1.91
Lot sqft 82,981
Units 1
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 3065 McKee Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3065 McKee Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3065 McKee Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 3065 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) located at 3065 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127 has a total of 23,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $273.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3065 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127?

3065 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,738,670.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3065 McKee Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3065 McKee Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2022 $6,350,000

Title Documents for 3065 McKee Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/20/2022 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
05/20/2022 Grant Deed
05/20/2022 Termination
11/13/2002 Deed
03/19/2001 Deed
07/13/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3065 McKee Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3065 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $86,181
Market value $6,738,670

Assessment History for 3065 McKee Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3065 McKee Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,738,670 1.2789 $86,181 +1.75%
2024-2025 $6,606,540 1.2821 $84,702 +1.35%
2023-2024 $6,477,000 1.2903 $83,573 +307.57%
2022-2023 $1,588,924 1.2905 $20,505 +2.98%
2021-2022 $1,557,769 1.2782 $19,911 +1.08%

Permits for 3065 McKee Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3065 McKee Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/21/2025
11/29/2023
08/01/2023
06/20/2023
11/18/2022
12/08/2020
04/16/2019
08/12/2015
03/07/2012
01/18/2012
Unlock the permit history for 3065 McKee Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 61,091
Median age 39
Average household income $161,125
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 15,804
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $994,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $996,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3065 McKee Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3065 McKee Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map