Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  McKee Rd  »  3085 McKee Rd

3085 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

3085 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3085 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3085 McKee Road, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 3091 McKee Rd
3093 McKee Rd
3095 McKee Rd
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 592-16-040

Sales & Tax Overview for 3085 McKee Road, San Jose

Property tax $46,061

Lot & Building Information for 3085 McKee Road, San Jose

Building sqft 11,436
Total sqft 11,436
Building class Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52)
Acreage 1.23
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 53,578
Units 5
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 3085 McKee Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3085 McKee Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3085 McKee Road, San Jose

How many square feet does 3085 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127 have?

This Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) located at 3085 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127 has a total of 11,436 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3085 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127?

3085 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,601,572.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3085 McKee Road, San Jose

McKee & White Retail
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/24/2023
Last updated 01/06/2026
Lot size 0.25 Acre

AAConveniently situated in the bustling city of San Jose, the area surrounding the property is teeming with opportunity for Retail /Neighborhood Center tenants. Just minutes away from Eastridge Mall and surrounded by popular dining spots. This location offers prime exposure to a diverse and dynamic consumer base. With its proximity to numerous residential neighborhoods, as well as easy access to public transportation along McKee Road, it presents an ideal setting for businesses seeking high visibility and foot traffic.Neighborhood Shopping Center with strong anchor tenants. Signalized intersection, pad building offer great visibility and exposure. Northeast area of San Jose. New housing units across street at signalized intersection.

View Listing

Brokers

Mark B. Biagini
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
3093 McKee Road Freestanding $42/Sqft/Year 1,250 Mark B. Biagini
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease McKee & White Retail
McKee & White Retail
3085 McKee Road, San Jose
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1250 Sqft
Price $42/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3085 McKee Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3085 McKee Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3085 McKee Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/15/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/14/2008 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3085 McKee Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3085 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $46,061
Market value $3,601,572

Assessment History for 3085 McKee Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3085 McKee Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,601,572 1.2789 $46,061 +1.75%
2024-2025 $3,530,954 1.2821 $45,270 +1.35%
2023-2024 $3,461,720 1.2903 $44,667 +1.98%
2022-2023 $3,393,845 1.2905 $43,798 +2.98%
2021-2022 $3,327,300 1.2782 $42,530 +1.08%

Permits for 3085 McKee Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3085 McKee Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/11/2019
11/13/2014
01/06/2003
10/15/1997
09/29/1997
09/16/1997
11/15/1993
09/22/1993
01/29/1991
12/18/1990
Unlock the permit history for 3085 McKee Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 61,091
Median age 39
Average household income $161,125
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 15,804
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $994,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $996,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3085 McKee Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3085 McKee Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map