Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  Foxridge Way  »  909 Foxridge Way

909 Foxridge Way, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

909 Foxridge Way, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

909 Foxridge Way, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 909 Foxridge Way, San Jose
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Tract 5454
Neighborhood Berryessa
Parcel ID 592-20-048

Sales & Tax Overview for 909 Foxridge Way, San Jose

Sale date 11/27/1991
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,175

Lot & Building Information for 909 Foxridge Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.133 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 909 Foxridge Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 909 Foxridge Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 909 Foxridge Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 909 Foxridge Way, San Jose, CA 95133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $503,953, the tax amount paid for 909 Foxridge Way, San Jose, CA 95133 is $6,262.

When was 909 Foxridge Way, San Jose, CA 95133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

909 Foxridge Way, San Jose, CA 95133 was last sold in 11/27/1991 for $280,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 909 Foxridge Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 909 Foxridge Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/1991 $280,000

Title Documents for 909 Foxridge Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/27/1991 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 909 Foxridge Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 909 Foxridge Way, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,262
Current property tax $6,175
Market value $503,953

Assessment History for 909 Foxridge Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 909 Foxridge Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $503,953 1.2426 $6,262 +1.20%
2024-2025 $494,072 1.2524 $6,188 +1.28%
2023-2024 $484,385 1.2613 $6,110 +0.23%
2022-2023 $474,888 1.2836 $6,096 +2.78%
2021-2022 $465,577 1.2739 $5,931 +2.69%

Permits for 909 Foxridge Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 909 Foxridge Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/10/2011
02/27/1974
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 909 Foxridge Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 909 Foxridge Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 909 Foxridge Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Summerdale Elementary School 6 Public K-5 301 0.34
Merry Hills School NR Private K-5 131 0.37
Christ The King Academy NR Private 1-12 11 0.55
Ben Painter Elementary School 4 Public K-5 307 0.67
Toyon Elementary School 2 Public K-5 240 0.76

Nearest middle schools