Santa Clara County  »  95132  »  Ranch Pl  »  3504 Ranch Pl

3504 Ranch Place, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

3504 Ranch Place, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3504 Ranch Place, San Jose, CA 95132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3504 Ranch Place, San Jose
Zip code 95132
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Berryessa
Parcel ID 595-10-064

Sales & Tax Overview for 3504 Ranch Place, San Jose

Property tax $8,094

Lot & Building Information for 3504 Ranch Place, San Jose

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 36.351

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-5)
School district 17008

Other Property Data for 3504 Ranch Place, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3504 Ranch Place, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3504 Ranch Place, San Jose

What is the market value of 3504 Ranch Place, San Jose, CA 95132?

The current market value is $651,342.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3504 Ranch Place, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3504 Ranch Place, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3504 Ranch Place, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/13/2018 Corrective Grant Deed
02/09/2018 Grant Deed
03/18/2016 Grant Deed
03/18/2016 Gift Deed
08/14/2013 Corrective Grant Deed
01/29/2013 Grant Deed
01/09/2013 Grant Deed
02/22/2006 Deed
12/29/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3504 Ranch Place, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3504 Ranch Place, San Jose, CA 95132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,094
Market value $651,342

Assessment History for 3504 Ranch Place, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3504 Ranch Place, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $651,342 1.2426 $8,094 +1.20%
2024-2025 $638,571 1.2524 $7,997 +1.28%
2023-2024 $626,050 1.2613 $7,896 +0.23%
2022-2023 $613,775 1.2836 $7,878 +2.77%
2021-2022 $601,741 1.2739 $7,666 +2.69%

Permits for 3504 Ranch Place, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3504 Ranch Place, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/11/2017
12/15/2016
07/17/1985
07/17/1985
07/17/1985
Unlock the permit history for 3504 Ranch Place, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3504 Ranch Place, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3504 Ranch Place, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berryessa Union Elementary School NR Public K-8 0 0.48
Noble Elementary School 6 Public K-5 381 0.83
Majestic Way Elementary School 7 Public K-5 445 0.87
St. Victor School NR Private PK-8 203 0.89
St. Victor School NR Private PK-8 203 0.89

Nearest middle schools