Santa Clara County  »  95132  »  Sierra Rd  »  3464 Sierra Rd

3464 Sierra Road, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

3464 Sierra Road, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3464 Sierra Road, San Jose, CA 95132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3464 Sierra Road, San Jose
Zip code 95132
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Berryessa
Parcel ID 595-04-069

Sales & Tax Overview for 3464 Sierra Road, San Jose

Property tax $722

Lot & Building Information for 3464 Sierra Road, San Jose

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 2.369 i

Bike Score

School district 57004

Other Property Data for 3464 Sierra Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3464 Sierra Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3464 Sierra Road, San Jose

What is the market value of 3464 Sierra Road, San Jose, CA 95132?

The current market value is $58,884.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3464 Sierra Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3464 Sierra Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3464 Sierra Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/14/2008 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3464 Sierra Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3464 Sierra Road, San Jose, CA 95132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $722
Market value $58,884

Assessment History for 3464 Sierra Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3464 Sierra Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $58,884 1.2253 $722 +0.86%
2024-2025 $57,730 1.2391 $715 +1.35%
2023-2024 $56,599 1.247 $706 +0.40%
2022-2023 $55,490 1.2669 $703 +2.93%
2021-2022 $54,402 1.2556 $683 +2.44%

Permits for 3464 Sierra Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3464 Sierra Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3464 Sierra Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3464 Sierra Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Noble Elementary School 6 Public K-5 381 0.42
Berryessa Union Elementary School NR Public K-8 0 0.47
St. Victor School NR Private PK-8 203 0.75
St. Victor School NR Private PK-8 203 0.75
Toyon Elementary School 2 Public K-5 240 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Berryessa Union Elementary School NR Public K-8 0 0.47
Piedmont Middle School 6 Public 6-8 625 0.66