Ocean County  »  08753  »  Troja St  »  1104 Troja St

1104 Troja Street, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1104 Troja Street, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1104 Troja Street, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 579
Lot 489

Sales & Tax Overview for 1104 Troja Street, Toms River

Sale date 12/30/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,520

Lot & Building Information for 1104 Troja Street, Toms River

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.11

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1104 Troja Street, Toms River

• • Improvements for 1104 Troja Street, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1104 Troja Street, Toms River

What is the market value of 1104 Troja Street, Toms River, NJ 08753?

The current market value is $136,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1104 Troja Street, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1104 Troja Street, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2005 $1
05/06/2005 $120,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1104 Troja Street, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1104 Troja Street, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2005 - D
01/11/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/06/2005 - D
05/20/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1104 Troja Street, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 1104 Troja Street, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,450
Current property tax $1,520
Market value $136,000

Assessment History for 1104 Troja Street, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1104 Troja Street, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $136,000 $136,000 1.066 $1,450 -39.77%
2024 $136,000 $136,000 1.77 $2,407 +5.29%
2023 $136,000 $136,000 1.681 $2,286 +3.64%
2022 $136,000 $136,000 1.622 $2,206 +6.16%
2021 $85,300 $85,300 2.436 $2,078 +0.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1104 Troja Street, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1104 Troja Street, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Walnut Street Elementary School 2 Public K-5 739 0.29
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 0.45
Sung Star Academy & Learning Center NR Private PK-1 79 0.51
Sung Star Academy & Learning Center NR Private PK-1 79 0.51
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 0.45
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 0.85
Toms River Intermediate N 4 Public 6-8 1,012 1.43
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 2.11
The Academy at Grace and Peace NR Private K-8 100 2.26

Nearest high schools

Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 0.45
Toms River High - North High School 3 Public 9-12 1,931 0.72