Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  Kyle St  »  810 Kyle St

810 Kyle Street, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

810 Kyle Street, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

810 Kyle Street, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 810 Kyle Street, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Tract 5365
Neighborhood Berryessa
Parcel ID 599-52-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 810 Kyle Street, San Jose

Sale date 08/05/2016
Sale price $930,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,412

Lot & Building Information for 810 Kyle Street, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.227

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 810 Kyle Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 810 Kyle Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 810 Kyle Street, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 810 Kyle Street, San Jose, CA 95127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,079,340, the tax amount paid for 810 Kyle Street, San Jose, CA 95127 is $13,411.

When was 810 Kyle Street, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold?

810 Kyle Street, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 06/01/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 810 Kyle Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810 Kyle Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2016 $930,000
08/24/1999 $366,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 810 Kyle Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 810 Kyle Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/01/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
03/02/2021 Deed of Trust 03/01/2051
08/05/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2046
08/05/2016 Grant Deed
04/19/2016 Reconveyance
04/19/2016 Substitution Trustee
04/08/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/24/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/18/2042
12/24/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2043
10/31/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 810 Kyle Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 810 Kyle Street, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,412
Market value $1,079,340

Assessment History for 810 Kyle Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810 Kyle Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,079,340 1.2426 $13,412 +1.20%
2024-2025 $1,058,177 1.2524 $13,253 +1.28%
2023-2024 $1,037,429 1.2613 $13,085 +0.23%
2022-2023 $1,017,088 1.2836 $13,055 +2.77%
2021-2022 $997,146 1.2739 $12,703 +2.69%

Permits for 810 Kyle Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 810 Kyle Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/01/2007
10/11/2005
09/01/1998
08/18/1987
03/24/1976
Unlock the permit history for 810 Kyle Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810 Kyle Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 810 Kyle Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toyon Elementary School 2 Public K-5 240 0.40
Summerdale Elementary School 6 Public K-5 301 0.41
Merry Hills School NR Private K-5 131 0.61
Noble Elementary School 6 Public K-5 381 0.66
Millard Mccollam Elementary School 4 Public K-5 411 0.68

Nearest middle schools