Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  Almansa CT  »  3218 Almansa CT

3218 Almansa Court, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

3218 Almansa Court, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3218 Almansa Court, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3218 Almansa Court, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Tract 5376
Neighborhood Berryessa
Parcel ID 599-55-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 3218 Almansa Court, San Jose

Sale date 06/19/2013
Sale price $605,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,254

Lot & Building Information for 3218 Almansa Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.14 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 3218 Almansa Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3218 Almansa Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3218 Almansa Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3218 Almansa Court, San Jose, CA 95127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $744,693, the tax amount paid for 3218 Almansa Court, San Jose, CA 95127 is $9,253.

When was 3218 Almansa Court, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold?

3218 Almansa Court, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 03/03/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3218 Almansa Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3218 Almansa Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2013 $605,000
01/22/1999 $350,000
08/25/1989 $339,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3218 Almansa Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3218 Almansa Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/03/2017 Deed of Trust 03/01/2047
03/03/2017 Grant Deed
08/09/2013 Release Lien
06/19/2013 Grant Deed
06/19/2013 Power Attorney
04/25/2013 Certificate Amount Due
01/22/1999 Deed
08/25/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3218 Almansa Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3218 Almansa Court, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,254
Market value $744,693

Assessment History for 3218 Almansa Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3218 Almansa Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $744,693 1.2426 $9,254 +1.20%
2024-2025 $730,092 1.2524 $9,144 +1.28%
2023-2024 $715,777 1.2613 $9,028 +0.23%
2022-2023 $701,743 1.2836 $9,008 +2.78%
2021-2022 $687,984 1.2739 $8,764 +2.69%

Permits for 3218 Almansa Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3218 Almansa Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/28/2005
11/07/1991
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3218 Almansa Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3218 Almansa Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3218 Almansa Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toyon Elementary School 2 Public K-5 240 0.22
Noble Elementary School 6 Public K-5 381 0.51
Summerdale Elementary School 6 Public K-5 301 0.52
Millard Mccollam Elementary School 4 Public K-5 411 0.64
Merry Hills School NR Private K-5 131 0.79

Nearest middle schools