Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  Eastside Dr  »  219 Eastside Dr

219 Eastside Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

219 Eastside Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

219 Eastside Drive, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 219 Eastside Drive, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 221 Eastside Dr
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 601-03-079

Sales & Tax Overview for 219 Eastside Drive, San Jose

Sale date 09/13/1988
Sale price $198,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,969

Lot & Building Information for 219 Eastside Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 2,879
Total sqft 2,879
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.19
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 8,305
Units 7
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Two Family Residential (R-2)
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 219 Eastside Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 219 Eastside Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 219 Eastside Drive, San Jose

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 219 Eastside Drive, San Jose, CA 95127?

219 Eastside Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,879 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 219 Eastside Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $623,112, the tax amount paid for 219 Eastside Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 is $7,968.

When was 219 Eastside Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold?

219 Eastside Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 12/06/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 7 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 219 Eastside Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219 Eastside Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/1988 $198,000

Title Documents for 219 Eastside Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/06/2019 Deed
03/15/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2043
01/11/2013 Grant Deed
07/23/2007 Deed
10/10/2006 Deed
09/26/2006 Deed
09/26/2006 Deed
02/23/2006 Deed
11/26/2003 Deed
01/17/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 219 Eastside Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 219 Eastside Drive, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,969
Market value $623,112

Assessment History for 219 Eastside Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219 Eastside Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $623,112 1.2789 $7,969 +1.75%
2024-2025 $610,895 1.2821 $7,832 +23.83%
2023-2024 $490,208 1.2903 $6,325 +28.16%
2022-2023 $382,450 1.2905 $4,936 +2.97%
2021-2022 $374,952 1.2782 $4,793 +1.09%

Permits for 219 Eastside Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 219 Eastside Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/13/2023
11/09/1978
08/17/1978
07/24/1978
       
Unlock the permit history for 219 Eastside Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219 Eastside Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219 Eastside Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Escuela Popular Accelerated Family Learning School 2 Charter K-12 391 0.31
Anthony P. Russo Academy 6 Public K-5 365 0.33
St. John Vianney NR Private PK-8 392 0.34
St. John Vianney NR Private PK-8 392 0.34