87 Manning Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information
87 Manning Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 87 Manning Avenue, San Jose |
| Zip code | 95127 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 601-10-063 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Manning Avenue, San Jose
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/31/2021 |
| Sale price | $200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,735 |
Lot & Building Information for 87 Manning Avenue, San Jose
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.102 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | One Family Residence (R1) |
| School district | 54002 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 87 Manning Avenue, San Jose
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 87 Manning Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 87 Manning Avenue, San Jose
Assessed at $857,894, the tax amount paid for 87 Manning Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 is $10,823.
When was 87 Manning Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold and what was the last sale price?87 Manning Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 08/31/2021 for $200,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 87 Manning Avenue, San Jose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Manning Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 87 Manning Avenue, San Jose
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 87 Manning Avenue, San Jose
Access detailed property tax data for 87 Manning Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,823 |
| Current property tax | $10,735 |
| Market value | $857,894 |
Assessment History for 87 Manning Avenue, San Jose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Manning Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $857,894 | 1.2616 | $10,823 | +1.42% |
| 2024-2025 | $841,074 | 1.2688 | $10,672 | +1.42% |
| 2023-2024 | $824,584 | 1.276 | $10,522 | +2.18% |
| 2022-2023 | $808,417 | 1.2738 | $10,298 | +6.13% |
| 2021-2022 | $770,119 | 1.2599 | $9,703 | +9.79% |
Permits for 87 Manning Avenue, San Jose
The complete history of permits filed for 87 Manning Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Manning Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Manning Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Escuela Popular Accelerated Family Learning School | 2 | Charter | K-12 | 391 | 0.19 |
| St. John Vianney | NR | Private | PK-8 | 392 | 0.30 |
| St. John Vianney | NR | Private | PK-8 | 392 | 0.30 |
| Anthony P. Russo Academy | 6 | Public | K-5 | 365 | 0.48 |
| White Road Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 10 | 0.49 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Escuela Popular Accelerated Family Learning School | 2 | Charter | K-12 | 391 | 0.19 |
| St. John Vianney | NR | Private | PK-8 | 392 | 0.30 |
| White Road Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 10 | 0.49 |
| Foothills Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 18 | 0.77 |
| Joseph George Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 390 | 0.81 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Escuela Popular/Center For Training And Careers, Family Learning | 2 | Charter | 9-12 | 528 | 0.19 |
| Escuela Popular Accelerated Family Learning School | 2 | Charter | K-12 | 391 | 0.19 |
| White Road Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 10 | 0.49 |
| Foothill High School | 2 | Public | 11-12 | 247 | 0.56 |
| Latino College Preparatory Academy | 6 | Charter | 9-12 | 408 | 0.86 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 87 Manning Avenue, San Jose
Here are the neighbors for 87 Manning Avenue, San Jose.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48 Manning Ave, San Jose | 01/27/2025 | $463,500 | |
| 40 Manning Ave, San Jose | 07/08/2022 | ||
| 40 Talmadge Ave, San Jose | 09/15/2008 | $325,000 | |
| 79 Manning Ave, San Jose | 06/16/2014 | ||
| 71 Manning Ave, San Jose | 04/02/2010 | $280,000 | |
| 4601 Hyland Ave, San Jose | |||
| 64 Manning Ave, San Jose | 03/29/2004 | $77,500 | |
| 20 Manning Ave, San Jose | 10/09/2020 | $780,000 | |
| 11 Marian Ln, San Jose | 04/30/2007 | ||
| 4303 Alum Rock Ave, San Jose | 09/15/2020 | ||
| 653 Villa Centre Way, San Jose | 06/14/2024 | ||
| 25 Maro Dr, San Jose | 09/23/2020 | $920,000 | |
| 3117 Alum Rock Ave, San Jose | 09/09/2020 | ||
| 657 Villa Centre Way, San Jose | 01/15/2015 | ||
| 47 Manning Ave, San Jose | 07/29/2025 | ||
| 22 N White Rd, San Jose | 7,700 | 06/27/2014 | $1,800,000 |
| 633 Villa Centre Way, San Jose | 09/19/1997 | $348,000 | |
| 24 N White Rd, San Jose | 01/09/2025 | ||
| 40 N White Rd, San Jose | 06/27/2022 | $1,225,000 | |
| 38 Manning Ave, San Jose | 05/17/2005 |