Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  S White Rd  »  90 S White Rd

90 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 South White Road, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 601-11-093

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 South White Road, San Jose

Sale date 06/10/2021
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,130

Lot & Building Information for 90 South White Road, San Jose

Building sqft 3,645
Total sqft 3,645
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.23
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 9,900
Year built 1949
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 54001

Other Property Data for 90 South White Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 90 South White Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 South White Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 90 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 90 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 has a total of 3,645 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127?

90 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,120,019.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 South White Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 South White Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2021 $410,000
06/15/2015 $750,000
12/21/2010 $485,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 South White Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 South White Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/31/2023 Deed of Trust
01/19/2023 Release of County Tax Lien
12/23/2022 Deed of Trust
05/11/2022 Deed of Trust
12/23/2021 Subordination Agreement
12/23/2021 Deed of Trust
06/10/2021 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
06/10/2021 Deed of Trust
06/10/2021 Grant Deed
06/10/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 South White Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 90 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,130
Market value $1,120,019

Assessment History for 90 South White Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 South White Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,120,019 1.2616 $14,130 +1.42%
2024-2025 $1,098,059 1.2688 $13,932 +1.42%
2023-2024 $1,076,529 1.276 $13,737 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,055,422 1.2738 $13,444 +28.14%
2021-2022 $832,738 1.2599 $10,492 +0.83%

Permits for 90 South White Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 90 South White Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 61,091
Median age 39
Average household income $161,125
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 15,804
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $994,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $996,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 South White Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 South White Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 South White Road, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 90 South White Road, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2946 Moorpark Ave, San Jose 04/22/2021 $908,000