110 Millar Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information
110 Millar Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 110 Millar Avenue, San Jose |
| Zip code | 95127 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 601-21-020 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Millar Avenue, San Jose
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/23/1994 |
| Sale price | $120,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,879 |
Lot & Building Information for 110 Millar Avenue, San Jose
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.115
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | One Family Residence (R1) |
| School district | 54001 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 110 Millar Avenue, San Jose
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 110 Millar Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 110 Millar Avenue, San Jose
Assessed at $228,202, the tax amount paid for 110 Millar Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 is $2,878.
When was 110 Millar Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold?110 Millar Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 03/17/2000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 110 Millar Avenue, San Jose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Millar Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/1994 | $120,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 110 Millar Avenue, San Jose
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 110 Millar Avenue, San Jose
Access detailed property tax data for 110 Millar Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,879 |
| Market value | $228,202 |
Assessment History for 110 Millar Avenue, San Jose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Millar Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $228,202 | 1.2616 | $2,879 | +1.42% |
| 2024-2025 | $223,729 | 1.2688 | $2,839 | +1.42% |
| 2023-2024 | $219,343 | 1.276 | $2,799 | +2.18% |
| 2022-2023 | $215,043 | 1.2738 | $2,739 | +3.13% |
| 2021-2022 | $210,828 | 1.2599 | $2,656 | +0.82% |
Permits for 110 Millar Avenue, San Jose
The complete history of permits filed for 110 Millar Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Millar Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Millar Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White Road Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 10 | 0.30 |
| Lyndale Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 301 | 0.42 |
| St. John Vianney | NR | Private | PK-8 | 392 | 0.43 |
| St. John Vianney | NR | Private | PK-8 | 392 | 0.43 |
| Escuela Popular Accelerated Family Learning School | 2 | Charter | K-12 | 391 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White Road Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 10 | 0.30 |
| St. John Vianney | NR | Private | PK-8 | 392 | 0.43 |
| Escuela Popular Accelerated Family Learning School | 2 | Charter | K-12 | 391 | 0.47 |
| Joseph George Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 390 | 0.60 |
| Voices College-Bound Language Academy At Mt. Pleasant | 1 | Charter | K-8 | 286 | 0.60 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White Road Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 10 | 0.30 |
| Escuela Popular/Center For Training And Careers, Family Learning | 2 | Charter | 9-12 | 528 | 0.47 |
| Escuela Popular Accelerated Family Learning School | 2 | Charter | K-12 | 391 | 0.47 |
| Latino College Preparatory Academy | 6 | Charter | 9-12 | 408 | 0.61 |
| B. Roberto Cruz Leadership Academy | 3 | Charter | 9-12 | 264 | 0.68 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 110 Millar Avenue, San Jose
Here are the neighbors for 110 Millar Avenue, San Jose.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 828 S Monroe St, San Jose | 03/29/2013 | ||
| 106 Millar Ave, San Jose | 07/08/2021 | ||
| 142 Millar Ave, San Jose | 03/30/2022 | $955,000 | |
| 843 S Monroe St, San Jose | 1,449 | 02/06/2026 | |
| 812 S Monroe St, San Jose | 10/01/2024 | $1,920,000 | |
| 155 Dale Dr, San Jose | 08/13/2013 | ||
| 276 Sunnyslope Ave, San Jose | 11/16/2022 | $1,143,000 | |
| 180 Clareview Ave, San Jose | 09/11/2002 | ||
| 205 Dale Dr, San Jose | |||
| 221 Dale Dr, San Jose | 06/01/2022 | ||
| 271 Dale Dr, San Jose | 09/02/2011 | ||
| 230 Laumer Ave, San Jose | |||
| 138 Millar Ave, San Jose | 05/31/2007 | $619,000 | |
| 859 S Monroe St, San Jose | 04/08/2025 | ||
| 103 Dale Dr, San Jose | 02/06/2025 | $1,035,000 | |
| 281 Sunnyslope Ave, San Jose | |||
| 167 Dale Dr, San Jose | 01/10/2017 | $568,000 | |
| 842 S Monroe St, San Jose | 03/03/2011 | ||
| 143 Dale Dr, San Jose | 04/03/2020 | $500,000 | |
| 134 Millar Ave, San Jose | 05/28/2025 |