Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  S White Rd  »  194 S White Rd

194 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

194 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 194 South White Road, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Tract 6535
Parcel ID 601-22-088

Sales & Tax Overview for 194 South White Road, San Jose

Sale date 09/24/2014
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,320

Lot & Building Information for 194 South White Road, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.17 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17005

Other Property Data for 194 South White Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 194 South White Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 194 South White Road, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 194 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $735,730, the tax amount paid for 194 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 is $9,409.

When was 194 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold?

194 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 06/11/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 194 South White Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 South White Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2014 $460,000
02/26/1999 $60,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 194 South White Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 194 South White Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/11/2019 Deed of Trust 07/01/2049
06/11/2019 Grant Deed
09/24/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2044
09/24/2014 Grant Deed
09/24/2014 Affidavit
02/26/1999 Deed
06/01/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 194 South White Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 194 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,409
Current property tax $9,320
Market value $735,730

Assessment History for 194 South White Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194 South White Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $735,730 1.2789 $9,409 +1.75%
2024-2025 $721,305 1.2821 $9,248 +1.35%
2023-2024 $707,163 1.2903 $9,125 +1.98%
2022-2023 $693,298 1.2905 $8,947 +10.76%
2021-2022 $631,978 1.2782 $8,078 +12.33%

Permits for 194 South White Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 194 South White Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/10/2019
12/08/2014
10/02/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 194 South White Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 South White Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 South White Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

White Road Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 10 0.12
Lyndale Elementary School 3 Public K-5 301 0.21
Voices College-Bound Language Academy At Mt. Pleasant 1 Charter K-8 286 0.51
Escuela Popular Accelerated Family Learning School 2 Charter K-12 391 0.55
St. John Vianney NR Private PK-8 392 0.61