Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  Ridgeview Trl  »  99 Ridgeview Trl

99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Tract 5481
Parcel ID 612-20-048

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose

Sale date 06/20/2003
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,853

Lot & Building Information for 99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.467 i

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R1-6)
School district 54001

Other Property Data for 99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose

• • Improvements for 99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose, CA 95127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,659,871, the tax amount paid for 99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose, CA 95127 is $20,940.

When was 99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 06/20/2003 for $950,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2003 $950,000

Title Documents for 99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/27/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
12/27/2017 Notice
11/09/2015 Assignment
09/23/2015 Notice of Default
08/04/2015 Notice Trustee Sale
05/01/2015 Notice of Default
01/14/2014 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
12/13/2013 Notice Trustee Sale
02/19/2013 Affidavit
05/10/2012 Notice Trustee Sale
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,941
Current property tax $20,853
Market value $1,659,871

Assessment History for 99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,659,871 1.2616 $20,941 +1.42%
2024-2025 $1,627,325 1.2688 $20,647 +3.73%
2023-2024 $1,560,000 1.276 $19,906 -0.09%
2022-2023 $1,564,139 1.2738 $19,924 +3.13%
2021-2022 $1,533,470 1.2599 $19,320 +0.83%

Permits for 99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Ridgeview Trl, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Linda Vista Elementary School 4 Public K-5 450 0.50
Foothills Christian Academy NR Private K-8 18 0.53
Horace Cureton Elementary School 4 Public K-5 267 0.80
St. John Vianney NR Private PK-8 392 0.86
St. John Vianney NR Private PK-8 392 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Foothills Christian Academy NR Private K-8 18 0.53
Joseph George Middle School 2 Public 6-8 390 0.64