Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  Fleming Ave  »  1200 Fleming Ave

1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 612-29-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose

Property tax $4,084

Lot & Building Information for 1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 3.134

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-5)
School district 17050

Other Property Data for 1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $327,091, the tax amount paid for 1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 is $4,084.

When was 1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold?

1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 12/09/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/04/2026 Agreement
09/02/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
11/12/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/06/2024 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
10/29/2044
10/19/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
12/09/2014 Grant Deed
05/27/2004 Deed
08/17/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,084
Market value $327,091

Assessment History for 1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $327,091 1.2487 $4,084 +1.39%
2024-2025 $320,678 1.2562 $4,028 +3.47%
2023-2024 $314,392 1.2383 $3,893 +0.60%
2022-2023 $308,229 1.2555 $3,870 +0.25%
2021-2022 $302,186 1.2775 $3,860 +1.73%

Permits for 1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/12/2025
08/03/2023
09/29/2021
12/10/2018
02/24/2016
09/19/2013
06/28/2010
06/26/2009
09/03/2002
02/17/1999
Unlock the permit history for 1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1200 Fleming Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Heart Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.47
Horace Cureton Elementary School 4 Public K-5 267 0.74
Foothills Christian Academy NR Private K-8 18 0.86