Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  Juliet Ave  »  990 Juliet Ave

990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Tract 2960
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 612-48-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 02/01/2018
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,824

Lot & Building Information for 990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.271

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-5)
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,080,933, the tax amount paid for 990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 is $13,824.

When was 990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold?

990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 11/22/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2018 $950,000
04/24/2002 $640,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/22/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
10/12/2021 Deed of Trust 11/01/2051
10/12/2021 Power Attorney
08/12/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/05/2019 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
06/01/2044
02/01/2018 Deed of Trust 03/01/2048
02/01/2018 Grant Deed
04/24/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,824
Market value $1,080,933

Assessment History for 990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,080,933 1.2789 $13,824 +1.75%
2024-2025 $1,059,740 1.2821 $13,587 +1.35%
2023-2024 $1,038,961 1.2903 $13,406 +1.98%
2022-2023 $1,018,591 1.2905 $13,145 +2.98%
2021-2022 $998,619 1.2782 $12,764 +1.08%

Permits for 990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/16/2002
07/28/1976
07/15/1976
05/07/1976
       
Unlock the permit history for 990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 990 Juliet Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Heart Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.53
Horace Cureton Elementary School 4 Public K-5 267 0.77
Foothills Christian Academy NR Private K-8 18 0.83
Voices College-Bound Language Academy At Mt. Pleasant 1 Charter K-8 286 1.12
Mount Pleasant Elementary School 2 Public K-5 230 1.13

Nearest middle schools