Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  LA Quebrada Way  »  120 LA Quebrada Way

120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Tract 4518
Neighborhood Berryessa
Parcel ID 612-54-033

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose

Sale date 11/27/2024
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,781

Lot & Building Information for 120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.063 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi Family Residential (R-M(CL))
School district 17001

Other Property Data for 120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose, CA 95127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $850,000, the tax amount paid for 120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose, CA 95127 is $10,870.

When was 120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 11/27/2024 for $850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2024 $850,000

Title Documents for 120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/27/2024 Deed of Trust 12/01/2054
11/27/2024 Grant Deed
03/15/2023 Deed to Real Property
03/15/2023 Affidavit of Death
09/26/2012 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,871
Current property tax $10,781
Market value $850,000

Assessment History for 120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $850,000 1.2789 $10,871 +21.35%
2024-2025 $698,700 1.2821 $8,958 +1.35%
2023-2024 $685,000 1.2903 $8,839 +156.85%
2022-2023 $266,653 1.2905 $3,441 +2.97%
2021-2022 $261,425 1.2782 $3,342 +1.10%

Permits for 120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/13/2000
05/21/1980
04/03/1980
03/25/1980
09/17/1979
07/24/1979
07/24/1979
Unlock the permit history for 120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Linda Vista Elementary School 4 Public K-5 450 1.35
Foothills Christian Academy NR Private K-8 18 1.43
Millard Mccollam Elementary School 4 Public K-5 411 1.63
Horace Cureton Elementary School 4 Public K-5 267 1.67
Heart Academy NR Private K-12 21 1.69

Nearest middle schools

Foothills Christian Academy NR Private K-8 18 1.43
Joseph George Middle School 2 Public 6-8 390 1.51
Heart Academy NR Private K-12 21 1.69
St. John Vianney NR Private PK-8 392 1.77
Escuela Popular Accelerated Family Learning School 2 Charter K-12 391 2.07

Nearest high schools

Heart Academy NR Private K-12 21 1.69
Escuela Popular/Center For Training And Careers, Family Learning 2 Charter 9-12 528 2.07
White Road Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 10 2.25
B. Roberto Cruz Leadership Academy 3 Charter 9-12 264 2.27

Neighbors for 120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 120 La Quebrada Way, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
126 LA Quebrada Way, San Jose 02/17/1989 $200,000
116 Spyglass Hill Rd, San Jose 02/08/2021 $835,000
129 Spyglass Hill Rd, San Jose 07/27/2007
101 Spyglass Hill Rd, San Jose 12/31/2015 $600,000
140 Spyglass Hill Rd, San Jose 06/13/2022 $1,000,000
144 Spyglass Hill Rd, San Jose 08/28/2023 $950,000
124 LA Quebrada Way, San Jose 05/17/2010 $360,000
139 Spyglass Hill Rd, San Jose 02/16/2024 $800,000
148 Spyglass Hill Rd, San Jose 09/14/2012
118 Spyglass Hill Rd, San Jose 09/02/2020
105 Spyglass Hill Rd, San Jose 07/18/2012 $245,000
95 LA Quinta Dr, San Jose 11/29/2004 $490,000
919 Macduff CT, San Jose 05/31/2023 $1,770,000
142 Spyglass Hill Rd, San Jose 03/27/2025 $900,000
93 LA Quinta Dr, San Jose 07/06/2023 $1,025,000
97 LA Quinta Dr, San Jose 03/31/1998 $219,000
119 LA Quebrada Way, San Jose 12/11/2015 $580,000
91 LA Quinta Dr, San Jose
87 LA Quinta Dr, San Jose 07/23/2024 $950,000
146 Spyglass Hill Rd, San Jose 10/01/2020