Santa Clara County  »  574 Harrison Ave

574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 1259
Parcel ID 279-30-032

Sales & Tax Overview for 574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 04/20/2009
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,616

Lot & Building Information for 574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.159 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10025

Other Property Data for 574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $707,996, the tax amount paid for 574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 is $8,615.

When was 574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 04/20/2009 for $550,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2009 $550,000
08/22/2008 $412,500
12/30/2004 $613,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/03/2020 Affidavit of Death
06/16/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2046
05/25/2012 Reconveyance
05/11/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2037
04/20/2009 Deed
08/22/2008 Deed
12/30/2004 Deed
07/24/2002 Deed
06/27/1996 Deed
07/31/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,616
Market value $707,996

Assessment History for 574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $707,996 1.2169 $8,616 +3.32%
2024-2025 $694,114 1.2014 $8,339 +1.49%
2023-2024 $680,505 1.2074 $8,216 +1.09%
2022-2023 $667,163 1.2183 $8,128 +1.66%
2021-2022 $654,083 1.2223 $7,995 +2.57%

Permits for 574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Castlemont Elementary School 3 Charter K-5 452 0.45
Casa Di Mir Montessori School NR Private PK-8 174 0.48
Casa Di Mir Montessori School NR Private PK-8 174 0.48
Pioneer Family Academy NR Private K-12 136 0.50
Campbell Distance Learning NR Public K-8 598 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Casa Di Mir Montessori School NR Private PK-8 174 0.48
Pioneer Family Academy NR Private K-12 136 0.50
Campbell Distance Learning NR Public K-8 598 0.55
Heritage Academy NR Private 1-12 6 0.62
S.A.G.E Academy NR Private 1-11 22 0.71

Nearest high schools

Pioneer Family Academy NR Private K-12 136 0.50
Heritage Academy NR Private 1-12 6 0.62
S.A.G.E Academy NR Private 1-11 22 0.71
Stellar Learning Academy NR Private K-12 22 0.71
Valley International Academy NR Private 9-12 10 0.71

Neighbors for 574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 574 Harrison Avenue, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
389 Esther Ave, Campbell 07/15/2005 $550,000
1 Garrison Dr, Campbell 5,688 11/10/2016 $2,625,000
251 N Central Ave, Campbell 1,429 02/22/2021 $1,375,000
291 N Central Ave, Campbell 03/14/2012
317 N Central Ave, Campbell 07/16/2020
337 N Central Ave, Campbell 1,623 09/16/2014
419 Esther Ave, Campbell 10/06/2022 $1,750,000
377 N Central Ave, Campbell 05/28/2015 $1,025,000
1750 S Winchester Blvd, Campbell 714 12/01/2006 $1,800,000
1740 S Winchester Blvd, Campbell 4,644 12/01/2006 $1,800,000
1790 S Winchester Blvd, Campbell 6,000 05/15/2025
441 N Central Ave, Campbell 4,460 12/22/2017 $2,327,500
301 N Central Ave, Campbell 05/28/2004 $458,000
336 E Hamilton Ave, Campbell 8,074 05/19/2011
1800 S Winchester Blvd, Campbell 4,368 02/15/2013 $945,000
401 Esther Ave, Campbell 06/02/2025
421 N Central Ave, Campbell 04/21/2005
409 Esther Ave, Campbell 04/05/2024 $1,678,000
357 Esther Ave, Campbell 07/12/2016
309 N Central Ave, Campbell 08/03/2022