Santa Clara County  »  357 Esther Ave

357 Esther Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

357 Esther Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

357 Esther Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 357 Esther Avenue, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 338
Parcel ID 279-37-031

Sales & Tax Overview for 357 Esther Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 06/20/2007
Sale price $481,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,052

Lot & Building Information for 357 Esther Avenue, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.184

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10025

Other Property Data for 357 Esther Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 357 Esther Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 357 Esther Avenue, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 357 Esther Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $990,398, the tax amount paid for 357 Esther Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 is $12,052.

When was 357 Esther Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

357 Esther Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 07/12/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 357 Esther Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 357 Esther Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2007 $481,500
01/11/2000 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 357 Esther Avenue, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 357 Esther Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/12/2016 Grant Deed
01/05/2011 Cancellation
06/20/2007 Deed
01/11/2000 Deed
01/11/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 357 Esther Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 357 Esther Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,052
Market value $990,398

Assessment History for 357 Esther Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 357 Esther Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $990,398 1.2169 $12,052 +3.32%
2024-2025 $970,979 1.2014 $11,665 +1.49%
2023-2024 $951,941 1.2074 $11,494 +1.09%
2022-2023 $933,276 1.2183 $11,370 +1.66%
2021-2022 $914,978 1.2223 $11,184 +2.57%

Permits for 357 Esther Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 357 Esther Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 357 Esther Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 357 Esther Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pioneer Family Academy NR Private K-12 136 0.09
Casa Di Mir Montessori School NR Private PK-8 174 0.13
Casa Di Mir Montessori School NR Private PK-8 174 0.13
Campbell Distance Learning NR Public K-8 598 0.24
S.A.G.E Academy NR Private 1-11 22 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Pioneer Family Academy NR Private K-12 136 0.09
Casa Di Mir Montessori School NR Private PK-8 174 0.13
Campbell Distance Learning NR Public K-8 598 0.24
S.A.G.E Academy NR Private 1-11 22 0.32
Stellar Learning Academy NR Private K-12 22 0.32

Nearest high schools

Pioneer Family Academy NR Private K-12 136 0.09
S.A.G.E Academy NR Private 1-11 22 0.32
Stellar Learning Academy NR Private K-12 22 0.32
Valley International Academy NR Private 9-12 10 0.33
Valley International Academy NR Private 10-12 9 0.35

Neighbors for 357 Esther Avenue, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 357 Esther Avenue, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
303 Esther Ave, Campbell 04/29/2025 $1,550,000
314 Esther Ave, Campbell 10/09/2020 $1,335,000
389 Esther Ave, Campbell 07/15/2005 $550,000
325 Esther Ave, Campbell 04/30/2019
1 Garrison Dr, Campbell 5,688 11/10/2016 $2,625,000
324 Esther Ave, Campbell 07/31/2019 $1,490,000
336 Esther Ave, Campbell 09/17/1997
419 Esther Ave, Campbell 10/06/2022 $1,750,000
285 Esther Ave, Campbell 02/21/2002 $461,000
302 Esther Ave, Campbell 12/07/2020
450 Esther Ave, Campbell 10/19/2022
1740 S Winchester Blvd, Campbell 4,644 12/01/2006 $1,800,000
1750 S Winchester Blvd, Campbell 714 12/01/2006 $1,800,000
1790 S Winchester Blvd, Campbell 6,000 05/15/2025
574 Harrison Ave, Campbell 04/20/2009 $550,000
401 Esther Ave, Campbell 06/02/2025
1800 S Winchester Blvd, Campbell 4,368 02/15/2013 $945,000
356 Esther Ave, Campbell
376 Esther Ave, Campbell 07/11/2002 $70,000
409 Esther Ave, Campbell 04/05/2024 $1,678,000