Santa Clara County  »  150 E Hamilton Ave

150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 279-37-075

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 05/15/2020
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $59,889

Lot & Building Information for 150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Building sqft 5,170
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.77
Lot sqft 33,541
Units 1
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10025

Other Property Data for 150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

How many sq. ft. does 150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 5,170 square feet and a current price per square foot of $870.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?

150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,921,405.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2020 $4,500,000

Title Documents for 150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/04/2024 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
12/06/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
05/15/2020 Deed
11/06/2006 Deed
11/06/2006 Deed
06/28/1995 Deed
06/28/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $59,889
Market value $4,921,405

Assessment History for 150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,921,405 1.2169 $59,889 +3.32%
2024-2025 $4,824,908 1.2014 $57,966 +1.49%
2023-2024 $4,730,303 1.2074 $57,114 +1.09%
2022-2023 $4,637,552 1.2183 $56,499 +1.67%
2021-2022 $4,546,620 1.2223 $55,573 +153.48%

Permits for 150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 150 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price