Santa Clara County  »  399 N 3rd St

399 North 3rd Street, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

399 North 3rd Street, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 399 North 3rd Street, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 279-37-076

Sales & Tax Overview for 399 North 3rd Street, Campbell

Sale date 10/12/2021
Sale price $3,245,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,905

Lot & Building Information for 399 North 3rd Street, Campbell

Building sqft 5,959
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.33
Lot sqft 14,374
Units 2
Year built 1981
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10025

Other Property Data for 399 North 3rd Street, Campbell

• • Improvements for 399 North 3rd Street, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 399 North 3rd Street, Campbell

How many sq. ft. does 399 North 3rd Street, Campbell, CA 95008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 399 North 3rd Street, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 5,959 square feet and a current price per square foot of $544.

What is the year built & the current market value of 399 North 3rd Street, Campbell, CA 95008?

399 North 3rd Street, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,443,619.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 399 North 3rd Street, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 399 North 3rd Street, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2021 $3,245,000
03/05/2010 $1,625,000
07/23/1999 $1,125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 399 North 3rd Street, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 399 North 3rd Street, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/06/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/15/2024 Reconveyance
12/08/2023 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
11/29/2023 Agreement
Assignment
11/22/2023 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
11/22/2023 Subordination Agreement
11/22/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
11/22/2023 Assignment Deed of Trust
11/22/2023 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
11/22/2023 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 399 North 3rd Street, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 399 North 3rd Street, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $41,905
Market value $3,443,619

Assessment History for 399 North 3rd Street, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 399 North 3rd Street, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,443,619 1.2169 $41,905 +3.32%
2024-2025 $3,376,098 1.2014 $40,560 +1.49%
2023-2024 $3,309,900 1.2074 $39,964 +1.09%
2022-2023 $3,245,000 1.2183 $39,534 +66.91%
2021-2022 $1,937,842 1.2223 $23,686 +2.57%

Permits for 399 North 3rd Street, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 399 North 3rd Street, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 399 North 3rd Street, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 399 North 3rd Street, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 399 North 3rd Street, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 399 North 3rd Street, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price