Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  Regan St  »  10300 Regan St

10300 Regan Street, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

10300 Regan Street, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10300 Regan Street, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10300 Regan Street, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Tract 1349
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 647-05-008

Sales & Tax Overview for 10300 Regan Street, San Jose

Sale date 01/20/2016
Sale price $222,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,700

Lot & Building Information for 10300 Regan Street, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.203

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17050

Other Property Data for 10300 Regan Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 10300 Regan Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10300 Regan Street, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 10300 Regan Street, San Jose, CA 95127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $616,621, the tax amount paid for 10300 Regan Street, San Jose, CA 95127 is $7,699.

When was 10300 Regan Street, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold?

10300 Regan Street, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 05/28/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10300 Regan Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10300 Regan Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2016 $222,500
02/18/2000 $335,000
07/14/1993 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10300 Regan Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10300 Regan Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/08/2023 Ucc - Financing Statement
05/28/2021 Deed of Trust 06/01/2051
05/28/2021 Interspousal Transfer Deed
01/20/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2046
01/20/2016 Grant Deed
06/21/2001 Deed
02/18/2000 Deed
07/14/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10300 Regan Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 10300 Regan Street, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,700
Market value $616,621

Assessment History for 10300 Regan Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10300 Regan Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $616,621 1.2487 $7,700 +1.39%
2024-2025 $604,532 1.2562 $7,594 +3.47%
2023-2024 $592,679 1.2383 $7,339 +0.60%
2022-2023 $581,059 1.2555 $7,295 +0.25%
2021-2022 $569,667 1.2775 $7,277 +1.74%

Permits for 10300 Regan Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 10300 Regan Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/20/2023
04/15/2013
10/06/2006
08/10/2005
09/21/1998
Unlock the permit history for 10300 Regan Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10300 Regan Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10300 Regan Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Pleasant Elementary School 2 Public K-5 230 0.07
Voices College-Bound Language Academy At Mt. Pleasant 1 Charter K-8 286 0.42
St. Thomas More NR Private K-12 200 0.44
St Thomas More School NR Private K-12 251 0.45
Rocketship Brilliant Minds 7 Charter K-5 504 0.51

Nearest middle schools