Santa Clara County  »  95148  »  S White Rd  »  1910 S White Rd

1910 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95148 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1910 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95148
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1910 South White Road, San Jose
Zip code 95148
County Santa Clara
Tract 3675
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 649-05-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 1910 South White Road, San Jose

Sale date 02/24/2025
Sale price $1,185,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,234

Lot & Building Information for 1910 South White Road, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17050

Other Property Data for 1910 South White Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1910 South White Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1910 South White Road, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1910 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95148 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $826,551, the tax amount paid for 1910 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95148 is $10,321.

When was 1910 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95148 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1910 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95148 was last sold in 02/24/2025 for $1,185,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1910 South White Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1910 South White Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2025 $1,185,000
04/14/2021 $173,000
03/26/1999 $295,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1910 South White Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1910 South White Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/24/2025 Release
02/24/2025 Deed of Trust 03/01/2055
02/24/2025 Grant Deed
08/22/2022 Deed of Trust
04/14/2021 Grant Deed
02/22/2021 Deed of Trust 03/01/2051
02/22/2021 Grant Deed
03/19/2020 Deed of Trust 04/01/2050
03/19/2020 Grant Deed
01/17/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1910 South White Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1910 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95148. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,321
Current property tax $10,234
Market value $826,551

Assessment History for 1910 South White Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1910 South White Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $826,551 1.2487 $10,321 +1.39%
2024-2025 $810,345 1.2562 $10,180 +3.47%
2023-2024 $794,457 1.2383 $9,838 +0.60%
2022-2023 $778,880 1.2555 $9,779 +79.17%
2021-2022 $427,242 1.2775 $5,458 +1.74%

Permits for 1910 South White Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1910 South White Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/06/2022
06/14/2022
04/07/2022
01/27/2016
05/13/1984
10/15/1964
Unlock the permit history for 1910 South White Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1910 South White Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1910 South White Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Adelante Dual Language Academy 5 Public K-8 491 0.29
St. Thomas More NR Private K-12 200 0.41
St Thomas More School NR Private K-12 251 0.45
Ida Jew Academy 4 Charter K-8 427 0.47
Valle Vista Elementary School 6 Public K-5 201 0.47

Nearest middle schools