Santa Clara County  »  95148  »  Archwood Cir  »  3011 Archwood Cir

3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose, CA 95148 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose, CA 95148
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose
Zip code 95148
County Santa Clara
Tract 5882
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 654-41-078

Sales & Tax Overview for 3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose

Sale date 11/14/1995
Sale price $93,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,353

Lot & Building Information for 3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8(PD))
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose, CA 95148 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $352,324, the tax amount paid for 3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose, CA 95148 is $4,441.

When was 3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose, CA 95148 last sold?

3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose, CA 95148 was last sold in 05/12/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/1995 $93,000
05/19/1995 $35,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/12/2020 Grant Deed
02/25/2020 Reconveyance
08/12/2019 Deed of Trust 09/01/2049
04/25/2011 Deed
11/30/2010 Subordination Agreement (Deed
11/30/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/14/1995 Deed
05/19/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose, CA 95148. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,441
Current property tax $4,353
Market value $352,324

Assessment History for 3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $352,324 1.2605 $4,441 +1.14%
2024-2025 $345,416 1.2712 $4,391 +1.50%
2023-2024 $338,644 1.2775 $4,326 +0.30%
2022-2023 $332,005 1.2992 $4,313 +1.04%
2021-2022 $325,496 1.3115 $4,269 +4.28%

Permits for 3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3011 Archwood Circle, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Norwood Creek Elementary School 7 Public K-6 558 0.17
East Valley Christian School NR Private PK-8 225 0.37
East Valley Christian School NR Private PK-8 225 0.37
Cedar Grove Elementary School 6 Public K-6 541 0.42
Millbrook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 500 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Quimby Oak Middle School 8 Public 7-8 827 0.36