Santa Clara County  »  95140  »  Three Springs Rd  »  3070 Three Springs Rd

3070 Three Springs Road, Mount Hamilton, CA 95140 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3070 Three Springs Road, Mount Hamilton, CA 95140
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3070 Three Springs Road, Mount Hamilton
Zip code 95140
County Santa Clara
Tract 6536
Parcel ID 654-61-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 3070 Three Springs Road, Mount Hamilton

Current property tax $11,882

Lot & Building Information for 3070 Three Springs Road, Mount Hamilton

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 1.654 i

Bike Score

School district 54049

Other Property Data for 3070 Three Springs Road, Mount Hamilton

• • Improvements for 3070 Three Springs Road, Mount Hamilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3070 Three Springs Road, Mount Hamilton

What is the assessed value of 3070 Three Springs Road, Mount Hamilton, CA 95140 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $948,799, the tax amount paid for 3070 Three Springs Road, Mount Hamilton, CA 95140 is $11,970.

When was 3070 Three Springs Road, Mount Hamilton, CA 95140 last sold?

3070 Three Springs Road, Mount Hamilton, CA 95140 was last sold in 04/09/2002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3070 Three Springs Road, Mount Hamilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3070 Three Springs Road, Mount Hamilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3070 Three Springs Road, Mount Hamilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/09/2002 Deed
09/14/2001 Deed
03/05/1998 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3070 Three Springs Road, Mount Hamilton

Access detailed property tax data for 3070 Three Springs Road, Mount Hamilton, CA 95140. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,970
Current property tax $11,882
Market value $948,799

Assessment History for 3070 Three Springs Road, Mount Hamilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3070 Three Springs Road, Mount Hamilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $948,799 1.2616 $11,970 +1.42%
2024-2025 $930,196 1.2688 $11,802 +1.42%
2023-2024 $911,957 1.276 $11,637 +2.18%
2022-2023 $894,077 1.2738 $11,389 +3.12%
2021-2022 $876,547 1.2599 $11,044 +0.83%

Permits for 3070 Three Springs Road, Mount Hamilton

The complete history of permits filed for 3070 Three Springs Road, Mount Hamilton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3070 Three Springs Road, Mount Hamilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3070 Three Springs Road, Mount Hamilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert Sanders Elementary School 2 Public K-5 355 2.20
Ida Jew Academy 4 Charter K-8 427 2.27
Valle Vista Elementary School 6 Public K-5 201 2.27
Cedar Grove Elementary School 6 Public K-6 541 2.59
Heart Academy NR Private K-12 21 2.67

Nearest middle schools

August Boeger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 422 2.27