Santa Clara County  »  95135  »  Apple Grove CT  »  7019 Apple Grove CT

7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose, CA 95135 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose, CA 95135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose
Zip code 95135
County Santa Clara
Tract 8823
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 660-56-025

Sales & Tax Overview for 7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose

Current property tax $9,732

Lot & Building Information for 7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.53 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17026

Other Property Data for 7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose, CA 95135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $779,071, the tax amount paid for 7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose, CA 95135 is $9,820.

When was 7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose, CA 95135 last sold?

7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose, CA 95135 was last sold in 07/20/1999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/28/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2041
10/30/2014 Deed of Trust/Assignment & Req 11/20/2039
09/12/2012 Amend Deed of Trust 10/01/2040
09/16/2010 Subordination Agreement (Deed
09/16/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
07/20/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose, CA 95135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,820
Current property tax $9,732
Market value $779,071

Assessment History for 7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $779,071 1.2605 $9,820 +1.14%
2024-2025 $763,796 1.2712 $9,709 +1.50%
2023-2024 $748,820 1.2775 $9,566 +0.30%
2022-2023 $734,139 1.2992 $9,538 +1.05%
2021-2022 $719,745 1.3115 $9,439 +4.28%

Permits for 7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/25/1997
05/07/1997
08/22/1996
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7019 Apple Grove Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Silver Oak Elementary School 9 Public K-6 550 1.35
Ledesma (Rita) Elementary School 6 Public K-6 463 2.42
Laurelwood Elementary School NR Public K-6 0 3.06
Tom Matsumoto Elementary School 8 Public K-6 757 3.21
James Franklin Smith Elementary School 8 Public K-6 622 3.24