Ocean County  »  08753  »  Hooper Ave  »  207 Hooper Ave

207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 652
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Sale date 07/21/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,180

Lot & Building Information for 207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Building sqft 10,342
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.634
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

• • Improvements for 207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

How many square feet does 207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 10,342 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753?

207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,351,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2022 $1
09/30/2020 $398,600
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2022 - D
10/28/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/2020 - D
10/06/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
09/30/2020 - D
10/06/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/04/2018 - D
09/20/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/08/2048
03/20/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,409
Current property tax $17,180
Market value $1,351,700

Assessment History for 207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,351,700 $1,351,700 1.066 $14,409 -39.77%
2024 $1,351,700 $1,351,700 1.77 $23,925 +5.29%
2023 $1,351,700 $1,351,700 1.681 $22,722 +3.64%
2022 $1,351,700 $1,351,700 1.622 $21,925 -24.95%
2021 $1,199,200 $1,199,200 2.436 $29,213 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 207 Hooper Avenue, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
236 Washington St, Toms River 4,872 07/20/1984
321 Hyers St, Toms River 2,130 07/26/2022 $1
238 Washington St, Toms River 4,224 07/20/1984
203 Hooper Ave, Toms River 2,174 03/04/2002 $1
56 Hadley Ave, Toms River 2,117 06/17/2025 $532,000
26 Hadley Ave, Toms River 5,972
224 Washington St, Toms River 960 12/31/2025
9 Grand Ave, Toms River 10,168 03/02/2006 $680,000
15 Grand Ave, Toms River 2,163 05/23/2017 $1
313 Hyers St, Toms River 1,652 04/07/1997 $105,000
311 Hyers St, Toms River 1,232 05/23/2019 $285,000
214 Washington St, Toms River 8,575 07/10/2017 $1
10 Madison Ave, Toms River 1,707
8 Madison Ave, Toms River 1,368 11/10/2005 $270,000
50 Hadley Ave, Toms River 1,392 04/24/2026 $600,000
12 Madison Ave, Toms River 3,699 07/22/2015 $585,000
101 Hooper Ave, Toms River 3,492 02/17/1977 $30,400