Santa Clara County  »  95121  »  Tosca CT  »  1505 Tosca CT

1505 Tosca Court, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

1505 Tosca Court, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1505 Tosca Court, San Jose, CA 95121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1505 Tosca Court, San Jose
Zip code 95121
County Santa Clara
Tract 4759
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 670-03-043

Sales & Tax Overview for 1505 Tosca Court, San Jose

Sale date 10/08/2004
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,884

Lot & Building Information for 1505 Tosca Court, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.02 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17170

Other Property Data for 1505 Tosca Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1505 Tosca Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1505 Tosca Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1505 Tosca Court, San Jose, CA 95121 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $466,803, the tax amount paid for 1505 Tosca Court, San Jose, CA 95121 is $5,884.

When was 1505 Tosca Court, San Jose, CA 95121 last sold?

1505 Tosca Court, San Jose, CA 95121 was last sold in 03/10/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1505 Tosca Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1505 Tosca Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2004 $335,000
06/30/2004 $274,300
03/15/2001 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1505 Tosca Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1505 Tosca Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/10/2022 Grant Deed
08/13/2015 Release Lien
09/25/2014 Release Lien
03/03/2014 Certificate Amount Due
01/06/2014 Release Lien
09/06/2013 Certificate Amount Due
09/24/2010 Cancellation
09/23/2010 Notice of Default
10/08/2004 Deed
06/30/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1505 Tosca Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1505 Tosca Court, San Jose, CA 95121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,884
Market value $466,803

Assessment History for 1505 Tosca Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1505 Tosca Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $466,803 1.2605 $5,884 +1.14%
2024-2025 $457,651 1.2712 $5,818 +1.50%
2023-2024 $448,679 1.2775 $5,732 +0.30%
2022-2023 $439,882 1.2992 $5,715 +1.04%
2021-2022 $431,258 1.3115 $5,656 +4.28%

Permits for 1505 Tosca Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1505 Tosca Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/27/1970
02/26/1970
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1505 Tosca Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1505 Tosca Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1505 Tosca Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

O. B. Whaley Elementary School 3 Public K-6 260 0.12
Liberty Baptist School NR Private PK-12 105 0.52
Liberty Baptist School NR Private PK-12 105 0.52
Kumon of East Hills NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56
Kumon of East Hills NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56

Nearest middle schools