Santa Clara County  »  95148  »  S White Rd  »  3251 S White Rd

3251 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95148 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3251 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95148
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3251 South White Road, San Jose
Zip code 95148
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 673-14-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 3251 South White Road, San Jose

Sale date 05/10/2011
Sale price $4,725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $121,571

Lot & Building Information for 3251 South White Road, San Jose

Building sqft 42,000
Building class Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52)
Acreage 4.9
Lot sqft 213,444
Units 1
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 3251 South White Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3251 South White Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3251 South White Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 3251 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95148 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) located at 3251 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95148 has a total of 42,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3251 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95148?

3251 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95148 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,644,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3251 South White Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3251 South White Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2011 $4,725,000

Title Documents for 3251 South White Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/23/2019 Permit
09/13/2017 Amendment/ Modification
05/20/2011 Affidavit Death Settlor/Truste
05/10/2011 Deed
07/10/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3251 South White Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3251 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95148. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $121,571
Market value $9,644,700

Assessment History for 3251 South White Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3251 South White Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,644,700 1.2605 $121,571 +1.14%
2024-2025 $9,455,590 1.2712 $120,199 +1.50%
2023-2024 $9,270,187 1.2775 $118,427 +0.30%
2022-2023 $9,088,420 1.2992 $118,077 +1.04%
2021-2022 $8,910,217 1.3115 $116,857 +4.28%

Permits for 3251 South White Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3251 South White Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/01/2024
09/08/2022
09/08/2022
04/23/2019
08/20/2018
05/17/2018
04/05/2018
01/03/2018
11/02/2017
10/23/2017
Unlock the permit history for 3251 South White Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,392
Median age 41
Average household income $193,846
Family households 86.9%
Occupied housing units 12,111
Owner occupied units 79.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,222,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,191,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3251 South White Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3251 South White Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.