Ocean County  »  08753  »  Robbins Pkwy  »  12 Robbins Pkwy

12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 669
Lot 47

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River

Sale date 04/08/2022
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,626

Lot & Building Information for 12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River

Building sqft 2,904
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.204
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River

• • Improvements for 12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River, NJ 08753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 2,904 square feet and a current price per square foot of $215.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River, NJ 08753?

12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2022 $625,000
05/24/2021 $1
04/16/1990 $210,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/30/2023 - D
04/04/2023 - R
Mortgage
04/08/2022 - D
08/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/08/2022 - D
04/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/08/2022 - D
04/18/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/24/2021 - D
06/15/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/16/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,396
Current property tax $7,626
Market value $600,000

Assessment History for 12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,000 $600,000 1.066 $6,396 -39.77%
2024 $600,000 $600,000 1.77 $10,620 +5.29%
2023 $600,000 $600,000 1.681 $10,086 +28.74%
2022 $483,000 $483,000 1.622 $7,834 -41.60%
2021 $550,700 $550,700 2.436 $13,415 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 12 Robbins Parkway, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 E Water St, Toms River 2,356 02/01/2023 $541,200
97 E Water St, Toms River 04/20/1998 $375,000
101 E Water St, Toms River 04/20/1994
93 E Water St, Toms River 04/04/2014 $40,000
111 E Water St, Toms River 09/06/1979
67 E Water St, Toms River 12/31/1986
87 Water St, Toms River 05/09/1985
69 E Water St, Toms River 06/01/1987
99 E Water St, Toms River 08/08/2025 $1
117 E Water St, Toms River 2,291 07/18/2001 $454,397
305 Washington St, Toms River 3,485 07/28/2021 $735,000
10 Robbins Pkwy, Toms River 2,057 05/29/2013 $550,000
9 Magnolia Ln, Toms River 2,958 05/08/2020 $1
11 Magnolia Ln, Toms River 3,017 05/27/2014 $370,000
5 Magnolia Ln, Toms River 1,722 07/09/2018 $435,000
95 E Water St, Toms River 04/20/1998 $375,000
15 Magnolia Ln, Toms River 3,657 08/24/2020 $587,000