Santa Clara County  »  95129  »  Stevens Creek Blvd  »  4300 Stevens Creek Blvd

Stevens Creek Executive Center - 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Stevens Creek Executive Center - 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 4320 Stevens Creek Blvd
Zip code 95129
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 296-40-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Sale date 07/27/2020
Sale price $54,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $288,158

Lot & Building Information for 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Building sqft 78,332
Building class Office Building
Acreage 3.79
Lot sqft 165,092
Units 173

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17025

Other Property Data for 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

• • Improvements for 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does Stevens Creek Executive Center - 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at Stevens Creek Executive Center - 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129 has a total of 78,332 square feet and a current price per square foot of $695.

What is the market value of Stevens Creek Executive Center - 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129?

The current market value is $24,430,492.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2020 $54,500,000
06/29/2016 $53,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/05/2024 Easement
10/22/2024 Judgment
07/27/2020 Grant Deed
09/23/2019 Permit
06/29/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for Stevens Creek Executive Center - Stevens Creek Executive Center - 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $288,158
Market value $24,430,492

Assessment History for 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $24,430,492 1.1795 $288,158 +3.12%
2024-2025 $23,951,464 1.1667 $279,442 +0.66%
2023-2024 $23,481,828 1.1822 $277,602 +1.98%
2022-2023 $23,021,400 1.1824 $272,205 +0.83%
2021-2022 $22,570,000 1.1961 $269,960 -4.02%

Permits for 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/03/2024
10/04/2021
07/13/2021
07/13/2021
08/28/2013
05/04/2007
05/04/2007
08/05/2003
11/14/2001
08/23/1999
Unlock the permit history for 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,321
Median age 40.9
Average household income $251,227
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 14,105
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4300 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.