Santa Clara County  »  95121  »  Carryduff Way  »  3802 Carryduff Way

3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose, CA 95121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose
Zip code 95121
County Santa Clara
Tract 6075
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 676-62-034

Sales & Tax Overview for 3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose

Sale date 12/19/2007
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,222

Lot & Building Information for 3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.274 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose, CA 95121 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $572,968, the tax amount paid for 3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose, CA 95121 is $7,222.

When was 3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose, CA 95121 last sold?

3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose, CA 95121 was last sold in 12/05/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2007 $640,000
03/25/2005 $610,000
11/09/2000 $465,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/05/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
12/08/2021 Deed of Trust 02/13/2047
01/06/2021 Deed of Trust 01/01/2031
01/06/2021 Interspousal Transfer Deed
08/31/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2031
08/25/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
01/24/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
12/20/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
05/04/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2042
10/13/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose, CA 95121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,222
Market value $572,968

Assessment History for 3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $572,968 1.2605 $7,222 +1.14%
2024-2025 $561,734 1.2712 $7,141 +1.50%
2023-2024 $550,721 1.2775 $7,035 +0.30%
2022-2023 $539,923 1.2992 $7,015 +1.05%
2021-2022 $529,337 1.3115 $6,942 +4.28%

Permits for 3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/28/2009
04/07/2006
07/14/1995
02/18/1979
02/08/1979
11/13/1978
10/05/1978
10/05/1978
10/05/1978
04/12/1978
Unlock the permit history for 3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3802 Carryduff Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John J. Montgomery Elementary School 4 Public K-6 534 0.25
Scholars Academy NR Private K-3 31 0.30
Alim Academy NR Private 1-12 7 0.43
Cadwallader Elementary School 7 Public K-6 340 0.77
Ramblewood Elementary School 5 Public K-6 259 0.78