Santa Clara County  »  95121  »  Nieman Blvd  »  3719 Nieman Blvd

3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose
Zip code 95121
County Santa Clara
Tract 6515
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 676-73-012

Sales & Tax Overview for 3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose

Sale date 12/23/2010
Sale price $467,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,537

Lot & Building Information for 3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.219

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95121 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $597,976, the tax amount paid for 3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95121 is $7,537.

When was 3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95121 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95121 was last sold in 12/23/2010 for $467,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2010 $467,000
07/28/2010 $380,500
10/08/2004 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/02/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2028
12/23/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/23/2010 Deed
07/28/2010 Deed
10/08/2004 Deed
04/30/2004 Deed
10/15/1993 Deed
10/08/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,537
Market value $597,976

Assessment History for 3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $597,976 1.2605 $7,537 +1.14%
2024-2025 $586,252 1.2712 $7,452 +1.50%
2023-2024 $574,758 1.2775 $7,343 +0.30%
2022-2023 $563,489 1.2992 $7,321 +1.05%
2021-2022 $552,441 1.3115 $7,245 +4.28%

Permits for 3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/26/2020
12/23/2015
08/30/1979
06/19/1979
06/06/1979
05/21/1979
Unlock the permit history for 3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3719 Nieman Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John J. Montgomery Elementary School 4 Public K-6 534 0.33
Cadwallader Elementary School 7 Public K-6 340 0.50
Scholars Academy NR Private K-3 31 0.58
Alim Academy NR Private 1-12 7 0.63
James Franklin Smith Elementary School 8 Public K-6 622 0.69

Nearest middle schools