Santa Clara County  »  60 Foxwell CT

60 Foxwell Court, San Jose, CA 95138 Property Information

60 Foxwell Court, San Jose, CA 95138 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Foxwell Court, San Jose, CA 95138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Foxwell Court, San Jose
Zip code 95138
County Santa Clara
Tract 5843
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 678-42-045

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Foxwell Court, San Jose

Sale date 06/12/2020
Sale price $1,065,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,395

Lot & Building Information for 60 Foxwell Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.212

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8(CL))
School district 17064

Other Property Data for 60 Foxwell Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 60 Foxwell Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Foxwell Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 60 Foxwell Court, San Jose, CA 95138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,164,728, the tax amount paid for 60 Foxwell Court, San Jose, CA 95138 is $14,394.

When was 60 Foxwell Court, San Jose, CA 95138 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Foxwell Court, San Jose, CA 95138 was last sold in 06/12/2020 for $1,065,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Foxwell Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Foxwell Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2020 $1,065,000
12/27/2000 $430,000
09/29/2000 $137,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Foxwell Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Foxwell Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/02/2025 Deed of Trust 12/01/2055
06/12/2020 Deed of Trust
06/12/2020 Grant Deed
12/27/2000 Deed
09/29/2000 Deed
04/07/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Foxwell Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Foxwell Court, San Jose, CA 95138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,395
Market value $1,164,728

Assessment History for 60 Foxwell Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Foxwell Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,164,728 1.2359 $14,395 +1.86%
2024-2025 $1,141,891 1.2376 $14,132 +1.01%
2023-2024 $1,119,502 1.2497 $13,990 +0.57%
2022-2023 $1,097,552 1.2675 $13,911 +0.71%
2021-2022 $1,076,033 1.2838 $13,814 +60.39%

Permits for 60 Foxwell Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 60 Foxwell Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/22/2025
08/05/2025
05/20/2020
09/21/2011
09/21/2011
06/20/2008
09/21/2001
11/15/1979
09/26/1979
09/06/1979
Unlock the permit history for 60 Foxwell Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Foxwell Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Foxwell Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Santa Teresa Elementary School 7 Public K-6 527 1.00
Anderson (Alex) Elementary School 2 Public K-6 478 1.21
Stratford School - San Jose NR Private PK-5 429 1.21
Stratford School - San Jose NR Private PK-5 429 1.21