Ocean County  »  08753  »  Route 37 E  »  301 Route 37 E

301 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

301 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 Route 37 E, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 690
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Route 37 E, Toms River

Current property tax $37,577

Lot & Building Information for 301 Route 37 E, Toms River

Building sqft 17,929
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.85
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 301 Route 37 E, Toms River

• • Improvements for 301 Route 37 E, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 Route 37 E, Toms River

How many square feet does 301 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 301 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 17,929 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 301 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753?

301 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,361,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 Route 37 E, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Route 37 E, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 301 Route 37 E, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 Route 37 E, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 301 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $35,829
Current property tax $37,577
Market value $3,361,100

Assessment History for 301 Route 37 E, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Route 37 E, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,361,100 $3,361,100 1.066 $35,829 -39.77%
2024 $3,361,100 $3,361,100 1.77 $59,491 +5.29%
2023 $3,361,100 $3,361,100 1.681 $56,500 +3.64%
2022 $3,361,100 $3,361,100 1.622 $54,517 -10.25%
2021 $2,493,700 $2,493,700 2.436 $60,747 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Route 37 E, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Route 37 E, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301 Route 37 E, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 301 Route 37 E, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
587 Clifton Ave, Toms River 2,100 01/14/2022 $325,000
353 Route 37 E, Toms River 59,026 06/11/2001 $2,838,710
410 Route 37 E, Toms River 12/12/2023 $340,000
664 McCormick Dr, Toms River 2,385 11/28/1977 $59,900
579 Clifton Ave, Toms River 1,457 09/21/2020 $160,000
325 Route 37 E, Toms River 36,267 12/09/2014 $5,000,000
563 Clifton Ave, Toms River 1,702 02/02/2018 $325,000
612 Batchelor St, Toms River 1,428 01/22/1988 $139,900
583 Clifton Ave, Toms River 2,627 04/20/2023 $485,000
660 McCormick Dr, Toms River 2,627 11/11/2021 $470,000
676 McCormick Dr, Toms River 1,707 03/11/2015 $1
575 Clifton Ave, Toms River 900 10/19/2020 $210,000
565 Clifton Ave, Toms River 1,348 05/25/2005 $1
434 Route 37 E, Toms River 09/21/2010
668 McCormick Dr, Toms River 1,737 07/07/2004 $320,000