Ocean County  »  08753  »  Route 37 E  »  325 Route 37 E

325 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

325 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Route 37 E, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 690
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Route 37 E, Toms River

Sale date 12/09/2014
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $67,080

Lot & Building Information for 325 Route 37 E, Toms River

Building sqft 36,267
Building class Store
Acreage 3.787
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 325 Route 37 E, Toms River

• • Improvements for 325 Route 37 E, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Route 37 E, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 325 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 325 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 36,267 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 325 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753?

325 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Route 37 E, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Route 37 E, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2014 $5,000,000
10/04/2010 $2,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 325 Route 37 E, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 325 Route 37 E, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2014 - D
12/31/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/04/2010 - D
10/08/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Route 37 E, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $63,960
Current property tax $67,080
Market value $6,000,000

Assessment History for 325 Route 37 E, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Route 37 E, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,000,000 $6,000,000 1.066 $63,960 -39.77%
2024 $6,000,000 $6,000,000 1.77 $106,200 +5.29%
2023 $6,000,000 $6,000,000 1.681 $100,860 -8.23%
2022 $6,776,000 $6,776,000 1.622 $109,907 -21.81%
2021 $5,770,500 $5,770,500 2.436 $140,569 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Route 37 E, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Route 37 E, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 325 Route 37 E, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 325 Route 37 E, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
587 Clifton Ave, Toms River 2,100 01/14/2022 $325,000
569 Clifton Ave, Toms River 1,644 09/16/2003 $1
381 Route 37 E, Toms River 780 10/10/2013
573 Clifton Ave, Toms River 2,036 12/27/1993
353 Route 37 E, Toms River 59,026 06/11/2001 $2,838,710
571 Clifton Ave, Toms River 1,869 04/16/2021 $120,000
395 Route 37 E, Toms River 28,700 11/01/2019 $10
301 Route 37 E, Toms River 17,929 01/28/1995
579 Clifton Ave, Toms River 1,457 09/21/2020 $160,000
583 Clifton Ave, Toms River 2,627 04/20/2023 $485,000
612 Batchelor St, Toms River 1,428 01/22/1988 $139,900
563 Clifton Ave, Toms River 1,702 02/02/2018 $325,000
317 Route 37 E, Toms River 85,312 01/10/2011 $10
1158 Washington St, Toms River 14,700 10/14/1999 $620,000
417 Route 37 E, Toms River 24,408 02/23/2011