Santa Clara County  »  214 Budd Ave

214 Budd Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

214 Budd Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

214 Budd Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 214 Budd Avenue, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 3324
Parcel ID 305-37-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 214 Budd Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 12/12/2023
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,239

Lot & Building Information for 214 Budd Avenue, Campbell

Building sqft 1,980
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.18
Lot sqft 7,920
Units 2
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Two-Family Residential (R-D)
School district 10005

Other Property Data for 214 Budd Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 214 Budd Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 214 Budd Avenue, Campbell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 214 Budd Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?

214 Budd Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,980 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 214 Budd Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,581,000, the tax amount paid for 214 Budd Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 is $19,239.

When was 214 Budd Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

214 Budd Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 02/18/2026.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 214 Budd Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214 Budd Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2023 $1,550,000

Title Documents for 214 Budd Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/18/2026 Grant Deed
04/04/2025 Deed of Trust 04/01/2055
04/04/2025 Grant Deed
12/12/2023 Deed of Trust 01/01/2054
12/12/2023 Grant Deed
09/14/2022 Affidavit Change/ Successor Trustee
08/24/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
08/24/2022 Grant Deed
06/29/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
12/15/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 214 Budd Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 214 Budd Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,239
Market value $1,581,000

Assessment History for 214 Budd Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214 Budd Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,581,000 1.2169 $19,239 +3.32%
2024-2025 $1,550,000 1.2014 $18,622 +576.43%
2023-2024 $228,004 1.2074 $2,753 +1.09%
2022-2023 $223,534 1.2183 $2,723 +1.65%
2021-2022 $219,151 1.2223 $2,679 +2.58%

Permits for 214 Budd Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 214 Budd Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 214 Budd Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 214 Budd Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Veritas Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.24
Campbell School of Innovation 4 Charter K-8 781 0.25
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.29
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.29
Centro Armonia School NR Private K 0 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Veritas Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.24
Campbell School of Innovation 4 Charter K-8 781 0.25