Santa Clara County  »  175 Wilton Dr

175 Wilton Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

175 Wilton Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Wilton Drive, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Wilton Drive, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 3324
Parcel ID 305-37-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Wilton Drive, Campbell

Sale date 10/21/2013
Sale price $1,060,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,812

Lot & Building Information for 175 Wilton Drive, Campbell

Building sqft 3,837
Building class Three and Four Family (03)
Acreage 0.19
Lot sqft 8,276
Units 4
Year built 1963
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple-Family Residential (R-2)
School district 10005

Other Property Data for 175 Wilton Drive, Campbell

• • Improvements for 175 Wilton Drive, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Wilton Drive, Campbell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 175 Wilton Drive, Campbell, CA 95008?

175 Wilton Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1963 and has a total of 3,837 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 175 Wilton Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,299,404, the tax amount paid for 175 Wilton Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 is $15,812.

When was 175 Wilton Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

175 Wilton Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 10/21/2013 for $1,060,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Wilton Drive, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Wilton Drive, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2013 $1,060,000

Title Documents for 175 Wilton Drive, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/26/2021 Deed of Trust 11/01/2031
04/24/2015 Reconveyance
04/14/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2030
10/21/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2043
10/21/2013 Grant Deed
10/21/2013 Affidavit Death Settlor/Truste
05/27/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Wilton Drive, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Wilton Drive, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,812
Market value $1,299,404

Assessment History for 175 Wilton Drive, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Wilton Drive, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,299,404 1.2169 $15,812 +3.32%
2024-2025 $1,273,927 1.2014 $15,305 +1.49%
2023-2024 $1,248,949 1.2074 $15,080 +1.09%
2022-2023 $1,224,460 1.2183 $14,918 +1.67%
2021-2022 $1,200,452 1.2223 $14,673 +2.57%

Permits for 175 Wilton Drive, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 175 Wilton Drive, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Wilton Drive, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Wilton Drive, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Veritas Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.22
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.27
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.27
Campbell School of Innovation 4 Charter K-8 781 0.29
Centro Armonia School NR Private K 0 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Veritas Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.22
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.27