Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Diamond Heights Dr  »  4394 Diamond Heights Dr

4394 Diamond Heights Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4394 Diamond Heights Drive, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4394 Diamond Heights Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Tract 7630
Neighborhood Edenvale
Parcel ID 684-43-031

Sales & Tax Overview for 4394 Diamond Heights Drive, San Jose

Sale date 06/18/2018
Sale price $2,966,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,513

Lot & Building Information for 4394 Diamond Heights Drive, San Jose

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 0.513

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17031

Other Property Data for 4394 Diamond Heights Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 4394 Diamond Heights Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4394 Diamond Heights Drive, San Jose

What is the market value of 4394 Diamond Heights Drive, San Jose, CA 95111?

The current market value is $674,913.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4394 Diamond Heights Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4394 Diamond Heights Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2018 $2,966,000
05/08/2018 $2,950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4394 Diamond Heights Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4394 Diamond Heights Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/18/2018 Grant Deed
05/08/2018 Grant Deed
05/08/2018 Quitclaim Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4394 Diamond Heights Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 4394 Diamond Heights Drive, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,513
Market value $674,913

Assessment History for 4394 Diamond Heights Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4394 Diamond Heights Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $674,913 1.2614 $8,513 +1.47%
2024-2025 $661,680 1.268 $8,390 +0.56%
2023-2024 $648,706 1.2862 $8,344 +2.41%
2022-2023 $635,987 1.281 $8,147 -0.73%
2021-2022 $623,517 1.3163 $8,207 +1.89%

Permits for 4394 Diamond Heights Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 4394 Diamond Heights Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4394 Diamond Heights Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4394 Diamond Heights Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valley Christian High School NR Private K-12 0 0.27
Christopher Elementary School 3 Public K-8 415 0.30
Voices College-Bound Language Academy 3 Charter K-8 364 0.54
Lairon College Preparatory Academy 2 Public 4-8 315 0.55
G. W. Hellyer Elementary School 5 Public K-6 374 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Valley Christian Junior High School NR Private 6-8 618 0.24