Santa Clara County  »  96 Del Prado Dr

96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 5313
Parcel ID 307-56-032

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell

Sale date 12/19/2017
Sale price $1,806,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,421

Lot & Building Information for 96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.137

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10003

Other Property Data for 96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell

• • Improvements for 96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,054,913, the tax amount paid for 96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 is $25,507.

When was 96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 12/19/2017 for $1,806,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2017 $1,806,000
11/28/2006 $950,000
08/07/2001 $660,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/03/2021 Deed of Trust 12/01/2051
12/19/2017 Deed of Trust 01/01/2048
12/19/2017 Grant Deed
11/12/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/28/2006 Deed
08/07/2001 Deed
06/17/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,508
Current property tax $25,421
Market value $2,054,913

Assessment History for 96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,054,913 1.2413 $25,508 +2.33%
2024-2025 $2,014,622 1.2373 $24,927 +0.94%
2023-2024 $1,975,121 1.2503 $24,695 +1.52%
2022-2023 $1,936,394 1.2562 $24,325 +1.51%
2021-2022 $1,898,427 1.2622 $23,962 +1.97%

Permits for 96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Del Prado Drive, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Valley Christian School NR Private K-8 21 0.22
Centro Armonia School NR Private K 0 0.26
Old Orchard School NR Private PK-8 156 0.31
Old Orchard School NR Private PK-8 156 0.31
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.34

Nearest middle schools

West Valley Christian School NR Private K-8 21 0.22
Old Orchard School NR Private PK-8 156 0.31