Santa Clara County  »  640 Del Oro CT

640 Del Oro Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

640 Del Oro Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

640 Del Oro Court, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 640 Del Oro Court, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 5313
Parcel ID 307-56-046

Sales & Tax Overview for 640 Del Oro Court, Campbell

Sale date 09/23/2010
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,768

Lot & Building Information for 640 Del Oro Court, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.222

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10003

Other Property Data for 640 Del Oro Court, Campbell

• • Improvements for 640 Del Oro Court, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 640 Del Oro Court, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 640 Del Oro Court, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $948,062, the tax amount paid for 640 Del Oro Court, Campbell, CA 95008 is $11,768.

When was 640 Del Oro Court, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

640 Del Oro Court, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 03/11/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 640 Del Oro Court, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 640 Del Oro Court, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2010 $740,000
03/05/2004 $620,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 640 Del Oro Court, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 640 Del Oro Court, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/09/2023 Notice
06/07/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
06/07/2021 Subordination Agreement
06/07/2021 Deed of Trust 06/01/2051
06/27/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
05/18/2017 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default
05/20/2042
05/18/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
06/26/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2043
06/26/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
06/26/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 640 Del Oro Court, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 640 Del Oro Court, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,768
Market value $948,062

Assessment History for 640 Del Oro Court, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 640 Del Oro Court, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $948,062 1.2413 $11,768 +2.33%
2024-2025 $929,473 1.2373 $11,500 +0.94%
2023-2024 $911,249 1.2503 $11,393 +1.52%
2022-2023 $893,383 1.2562 $11,223 +1.52%
2021-2022 $875,866 1.2622 $11,055 +1.96%

Permits for 640 Del Oro Court, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 640 Del Oro Court, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 640 Del Oro Court, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 640 Del Oro Court, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Valley Christian School NR Private K-8 21 0.25
Centro Armonia School NR Private K 0 0.30
Little Tree Montessori Intl NR Private PK-5 78 0.31
Little Tree Montessori Intl NR Private PK-5 78 0.31
Old Orchard School NR Private PK-8 156 0.31

Nearest middle schools

West Valley Christian School NR Private K-8 21 0.25
Old Orchard School NR Private PK-8 156 0.31