Santa Clara County  »  601 Marathon Dr

601 Marathon Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

601 Marathon Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

601 Marathon Drive, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 601 Marathon Drive, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 6023
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 307-57-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 601 Marathon Drive, Campbell

Sale date 11/16/2017
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,887

Lot & Building Information for 601 Marathon Drive, Campbell

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.036

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-D)
School district 10010

Other Property Data for 601 Marathon Drive, Campbell

• • Improvements for 601 Marathon Drive, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 601 Marathon Drive, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 601 Marathon Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $796,476, the tax amount paid for 601 Marathon Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 is $9,886.

When was 601 Marathon Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

601 Marathon Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 11/16/2017 for $700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 601 Marathon Drive, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 601 Marathon Drive, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2017 $700,000
06/19/2013 $400,000
05/12/1997 $179,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 601 Marathon Drive, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 601 Marathon Drive, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/17/2019 Deed of Trust 11/01/2049
12/11/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/16/2017 Deed of Trust 12/01/2047
11/16/2017 Grant Deed
05/21/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2045
06/19/2013 Request for Notice Default
06/19/2013 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
06/19/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2043
06/19/2013 Grant Deed
03/13/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 601 Marathon Drive, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 601 Marathon Drive, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,887
Market value $796,476

Assessment History for 601 Marathon Drive, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 601 Marathon Drive, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $796,476 1.2413 $9,887 +2.33%
2024-2025 $780,860 1.2373 $9,662 +6.58%
2023-2024 $725,000 1.2503 $9,065 -3.86%
2022-2023 $750,540 1.2562 $9,428 +1.51%
2021-2022 $735,824 1.2622 $9,288 +1.97%

Permits for 601 Marathon Drive, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 601 Marathon Drive, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 601 Marathon Drive, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 601 Marathon Drive, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George C. Payne Elementary School 6 Public K-5 455 0.12
Little Tree Montessori Intl NR Private PK-5 78 0.23
Little Tree Montessori Intl NR Private PK-5 78 0.23
Rosemary Elementary School 3 Public K-5 364 0.56
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.58
Discovery Charter School 7 Charter K-8 535 0.62