633 West Homestead Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 633 West Homestead Road, Sunnyvale |
| Zip code | 94087 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 323-35-003 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 633 West Homestead Road, Sunnyvale
| Sale date | 04/18/2005 |
| Sale price | $1,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,075 |
Lot & Building Information for 633 West Homestead Road, Sunnyvale
| Building sqft | 2,625 |
| Building class | Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) |
| Acreage | 0.28 |
| Lot sqft | 12,350 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | 09009 |
Other Property Data for 633 West Homestead Road, Sunnyvale
- • Improvements for 633 West Homestead Road, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 633 West Homestead Road, Sunnyvale
This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 633 West Homestead Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 has a total of 2,625 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 633 West Homestead Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087?633 West Homestead Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,639,884.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 633 West Homestead Road, Sunnyvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 633 West Homestead Road, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2005 | $1,200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 633 West Homestead Road, Sunnyvale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 633 West Homestead Road, Sunnyvale
Access detailed property tax data for 633 West Homestead Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,075 |
| Market value | $1,639,884 |
Assessment History for 633 West Homestead Road, Sunnyvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 633 West Homestead Road, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,639,884 | 1.1632 | $19,075 | +2.79% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,607,731 | 1.1543 | $18,558 | +0.49% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,576,208 | 1.1717 | $18,468 | +1.83% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,545,303 | 1.1736 | $18,136 | +0.85% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,515,003 | 1.1869 | $17,982 | +1.17% |
Permits for 633 West Homestead Road, Sunnyvale
The complete history of permits filed for 633 West Homestead Road, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 57,767 |
| Median age | 37.9 |
| Average household income | $293,349 |
| Family households | 73.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,612 |
| Owner occupied units | 55.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.76 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $2,000,001 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $2,000,001 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 633 West Homestead Road, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 633 West Homestead Road, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 633 West Homestead Road, Sunnyvale
Here are the neighbors for 633 West Homestead Road, Sunnyvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1624 Hollenbeck Ave, Sunnyvale | 18,608 | 01/06/2005 | $1,708,500 |
| 664 LA Grande Dr, Sunnyvale | 3,311 | 11/01/2012 | |
| 1642 Queen Charlotte Dr, Sunnyvale | 3,386 | 02/28/2014 | $1,310,000 |
| 651 W Homestead Rd, Sunnyvale | 3,086 | 09/18/2012 | |
| 695 W Homestead Rd, Sunnyvale | 3,108 | 02/13/2026 | $500 |
| 1635 Ontario Dr, Sunnyvale | 9,547 | 07/18/2018 | |
| 1560 Pine Pass Trl, Sunnyvale | 04/22/2026 | ||
| 647 W Homestead Rd, Sunnyvale | 3,086 | 09/18/2012 | |
| 1698 Ontario Dr, Sunnyvale | 20,256 | ||
| 1648 Hollenbeck Ave, Sunnyvale | 18,608 | 11/16/1993 | $2,500 |
| 668 LA Grande Dr, Sunnyvale | 3,311 | 11/01/2012 | |
| 1699 Ontario Dr, Sunnyvale | 8,934 | ||
| 1615 Ontario Dr, Sunnyvale | 5,793 | 12/12/2024 | |
| 658 LA Grande Dr, Sunnyvale | 2,848 | 11/01/2012 | |
| 1663 Ontario Dr, Sunnyvale | 4,614 | 04/24/1997 | $535,000 |
| 1650 Queen Charlotte Dr, Sunnyvale | 3,386 | 12/18/2002 | |
| 1601 Ontario Dr, Sunnyvale | 6,402 | 09/30/2015 | $3,200,000 |
| 636 LA Grande Dr, Sunnyvale | 10,357 | 01/23/2023 | |
| 1656 Queen Charlotte Dr, Sunnyvale | 3,386 | 07/14/2016 | |
| 1671 Ontario Dr, Sunnyvale | 4,872 |