Santa Clara County  »  1050 Blossom Hill Rd

1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose
Zip code 95123
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Blossom Valley
Parcel ID 694-05-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Property tax $11,827

Lot & Building Information for 1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Building sqft 3,267
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.18
Lot sqft 7,948
Units 4
Year built 2003
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

How many square feet does 1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 has a total of 3,267 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123?

1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $979,115.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

1050 Blossom Hill Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/17/2025
Last updated 04/17/2026
Lot size 0.1984 Acre

Located in the heart of San Jose's thriving South Bay area, the location offers easy access to a dynamic business community and a range of amenities. The property is just minutes away from popular retail and dining destinations, including the nearby Westfield Oakridge Mall and Almaden Ranch. With close proximity to major Highways 85 and 87 and public transportation, this area provides an ideal blend of convenience and connectivity for professionals.A total of 1,870 square feet with 2 separate suites available. Suite 200 consists of 802 square feet and Suite 210 consists of 1,068 square feet. Both suites can be combined for a total of 1,870 square feet. This property offers an ideal setting for businesses seeking a professional and inviting environment. The office suites are designed to accommodate a variety of needs, with ample natural light and convenience of on-site parking, easy access to major thoroughfares, and proximity to amenities.

View Listing

Brokers

Tony Odom
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
200 General Office $18/Sqft/Year 1,870 Tony Odom
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 1050 Blossom Hill Rd
1050 Blossom Hill Rd
1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1870 Sqft
Price $18/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/20/2024 Reconveyance
07/19/2024 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/19/2024 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/19/2024 Assignment of Rents and Leases
07/19/2024 Deed of Trust
12/17/2018 Affidavit Change/ Successor of Trustee
08/14/2018 Affidavit Change/ Successor of Trustee
05/27/2011 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
05/27/2011 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,827
Market value $979,115

Assessment History for 1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $979,115 1.2079 $11,827 +7.38%
2024-2025 $959,918 1.1474 $11,014 +1.50%
2023-2024 $941,097 1.1531 $10,852 +0.86%
2022-2023 $922,645 1.1661 $10,759 +1.46%
2021-2022 $904,555 1.1723 $10,604 +1.78%

Permits for 1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/02/2021
05/02/2012
03/15/2012
03/07/2012
01/09/2004
07/30/2003
07/07/2003
07/07/2003
05/02/2003
12/06/2002
Unlock the permit history for 1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 70,279
Median age 37
Average household income $170,881
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 24,251
Owner occupied units 60.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,122,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,047,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1050 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.