Santa Clara County  »  625 Colleen Dr

625 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

625 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 Colleen Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95123
County Santa Clara
Tract 5353
Neighborhood Blossom Valley
Parcel ID 695-36-012

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Colleen Drive, San Jose

Sale date 02/11/2000
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,461

Lot & Building Information for 625 Colleen Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.14

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17063

Other Property Data for 625 Colleen Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 625 Colleen Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 Colleen Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 625 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $691,623, the tax amount paid for 625 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 is $8,547.

When was 625 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 last sold?

625 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 was last sold in 08/17/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 Colleen Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Colleen Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2000 $450,000
05/11/1994 $277,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 625 Colleen Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 625 Colleen Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/07/2021 Deed of Trust 02/01/2051
03/26/2021 Reconveyance
03/26/2021 Substitution Trustee
05/25/2017 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default
05/10/2042
08/30/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
08/17/2016 Grant Deed
08/17/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2046
08/17/2016 Grant Deed
02/20/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
02/11/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 Colleen Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 625 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,548
Current property tax $8,461
Market value $691,623

Assessment History for 625 Colleen Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Colleen Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $691,623 1.2359 $8,548 +1.86%
2024-2025 $678,063 1.2376 $8,392 +1.01%
2023-2024 $664,769 1.2497 $8,308 +0.57%
2022-2023 $651,735 1.2675 $8,261 +0.70%
2021-2022 $638,957 1.2838 $8,203 +1.64%

Permits for 625 Colleen Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 625 Colleen Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/27/2021
01/07/2011
01/19/2000
07/08/1985
07/08/1985
07/08/1985
07/08/1985
12/04/1984
12/04/1984
12/04/1984
Unlock the permit history for 625 Colleen Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Colleen Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Colleen Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sakamoto Elementary School 5 Public K-6 525 0.37
Glider Elementary School NR Public K-6 620 0.57
Apostles Lutheran School NR Private K-12 202 0.79
Herman (Leonard) Intermediate School 7 Public 5-8 729 0.87
Challenger School - Shawnee NR Private PK, K-8 347 0.90