Santa Clara County  »  660 Colleen CT

660 Colleen Court, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

660 Colleen Court, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 Colleen Court, San Jose, CA 95123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 Colleen Court, San Jose
Zip code 95123
County Santa Clara
Tract 5609
Neighborhood Blossom Valley
Parcel ID 695-37-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 Colleen Court, San Jose

Sale date 01/15/2016
Sale price $915,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,300

Lot & Building Information for 660 Colleen Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.189

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-2(PD))
School district 17063

Other Property Data for 660 Colleen Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 660 Colleen Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 Colleen Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 660 Colleen Court, San Jose, CA 95123 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,083,167, the tax amount paid for 660 Colleen Court, San Jose, CA 95123 is $13,386.

When was 660 Colleen Court, San Jose, CA 95123 last sold?

660 Colleen Court, San Jose, CA 95123 was last sold in 06/05/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 Colleen Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 Colleen Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2016 $915,000
01/09/1989 $2,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 660 Colleen Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 660 Colleen Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/23/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
08/23/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement - Amendment
09/21/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement - Amendment
05/18/2018 Notice
11/15/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
06/05/2017 Grant Deed
01/15/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2046
01/15/2016 Power Attorney
01/15/2016 Grant Deed
01/09/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 660 Colleen Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 660 Colleen Court, San Jose, CA 95123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,387
Current property tax $13,300
Market value $1,083,167

Assessment History for 660 Colleen Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 Colleen Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,083,167 1.2359 $13,387 +1.86%
2024-2025 $1,061,930 1.2376 $13,142 +1.01%
2023-2024 $1,041,109 1.2497 $13,011 +0.57%
2022-2023 $1,020,696 1.2675 $12,937 +0.70%
2021-2022 $1,000,683 1.2838 $12,847 +1.64%

Permits for 660 Colleen Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 660 Colleen Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/13/2017
01/06/2015
04/21/2006
03/11/1980
05/23/1978
05/23/1978
05/23/1978
05/27/1975
Unlock the permit history for 660 Colleen Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 Colleen Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 660 Colleen Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sakamoto Elementary School 5 Public K-6 525 0.32
Glider Elementary School NR Public K-6 620 0.65
Apostles Lutheran School NR Private K-12 202 0.78
Herman (Leonard) Intermediate School 7 Public 5-8 729 0.87
Discovery Charter 2 4 Charter K-8 488 0.92

Nearest middle schools