Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Imperial Ave  »  10260 Imperial Ave

10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino
Alternate address(es) 10262 Imperial Ave
10264 Imperial Ave
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 357-19-085

Sales & Tax Overview for 10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Property tax $22,044

Lot & Building Information for 10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Building sqft 5,700
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.29
Lot sqft 12,825
Units 3
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 13009

Other Property Data for 10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

How many square feet does 10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 has a total of 5,700 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014?

10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,894,424.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/24/2020 Grant Deed
12/20/2019 Grant Deed
06/15/2006 Deed
06/15/2006 Deed
12/15/2005 Deed
12/15/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,044
Market value $1,894,424

Assessment History for 10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,894,424 1.1636 $22,044 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,857,279 1.1547 $21,446 -25.17%
2023-2024 $2,451,569 1.1691 $28,661 +2.18%
2022-2023 $2,403,500 1.167 $28,049 +0.94%
2021-2022 $2,356,374 1.1793 $27,789 +592.03%

Permits for 10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,932
Median age 41
Average household income $301,633
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 21,868
Owner occupied units 58.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Here are the neighbors for 10260 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price