Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Bubb Rd  »  10341 Bubb Rd

10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino
Alternate address(es) 10351 Bubb Rd
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 4746
Parcel ID 357-20-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino

Sale date 10/22/2020
Sale price $13,635,500
Arm's length
Property tax $171,737

Lot & Building Information for 10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino

Building sqft 26,930
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 1.22
Lot sqft 53,360
Units 1
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino

How many sq. ft. does 10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 has a total of 26,930 square feet and a current price per square foot of $506.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014?

10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,759,138.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2020 $13,635,500

Title Documents for 10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/22/2020 Grant Deed
05/29/2020 Grant Deed
10/04/2010 Amend Financing Statement
10/04/2010 Deed
06/01/2009 Finance Statement
06/01/2009 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
08/28/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $171,737
Market value $14,759,138

Assessment History for 10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,759,138 1.1636 $171,737 +2.79%
2024-2025 $14,469,744 1.1547 $167,082 +0.74%
2023-2024 $14,186,025 1.1691 $165,849 +2.18%
2022-2023 $13,907,869 1.167 $162,305 +0.94%
2021-2022 $13,635,166 1.1793 $160,800 +135.44%

Permits for 10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/16/2022
09/12/2022
08/31/2016
08/14/2014
08/08/2014
Unlock the permit history for 10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 61,109
Median age 40
Average household income $292,163
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 21,960
Owner occupied units 59.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10341 Bubb Road, Cupertino