Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Bubb Rd  »  10411 Bubb Rd

10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 4746
Parcel ID 357-20-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino

Sale date 09/11/2020
Sale price $13,667,500
Arm's length
Property tax $123,342

Lot & Building Information for 10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino

Building sqft 20,330
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 1.14
Lot sqft 50,000
Units 1
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino

How many sq. ft. does 10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 has a total of 20,330 square feet and a current price per square foot of $672.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014?

10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,600,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2020 $13,667,500
04/18/2017 $25,591,000
12/26/2012 $5,399,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/23/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
09/11/2020 Grant Deed
07/01/2019 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
07/01/2019 Termination
07/01/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/01/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
07/03/2017 Assignment
07/03/2017 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
04/19/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement - Amendment
04/19/2017 Partial Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $123,342
Market value $10,600,000

Assessment History for 10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,600,000 1.1636 $123,342 -26.35%
2024-2025 $14,503,570 1.1547 $167,473 +0.74%
2023-2024 $14,219,187 1.1691 $166,237 +2.18%
2022-2023 $13,940,380 1.167 $162,684 +0.94%
2021-2022 $13,667,040 1.1793 $161,175 +76.74%

Permits for 10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/15/2022
06/15/2022
11/18/2015
12/03/2014
07/22/2014
07/14/2014
04/30/2014
04/30/2014
04/28/2014
03/27/2014
Unlock the permit history for 10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,932
Median age 41
Average household income $301,633
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 21,868
Owner occupied units 58.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10411 Bubb Road, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map